Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen Herrera, Azul y RojoCarmen Herrera Azul y Rojo 2019aquatint and relief in colors with chine colle 43.25 h × 42.5 w in (110 × 108 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '16/16 Carmen Herrera'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, "Mujer y Tortugas"Francisco Toledo (Texas / New York / Mexico, 1940-2019), "Mujer y Tortugas", etching and drypoint, signed and numbered ed. 7/10, hinged to foamcore sight: 11 x 7.5 in., frame: 19.5 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mujer y Minotauro, PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT, SignedMujer y Minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933, Facsimile Signed. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING, Hand SignedMujer y minotauro, A PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on cardboard), 1933, Pencil Hand Signed by Artist. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lowerRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer y Paloma, Lithograph, 35/100, Signed lower right “René Portocarrero” H. 28” x W. 22.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935) MujeAlvar Munoz-Ramos (Spanish/French, b. 1935)Mujer y FrutasOil on canvas32 x 39-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970)Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970) "Mujer azul" (Blue woman) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1928. 24,5 x 12,7 cm. According to the "Diccionario de las VanguardiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Tufino (American, 1922-2008)Rafael Tufino (American, 1922-2008), "Mujer y Nino", lithograph, pencil signed, numbered edition 17/60, 25 1/2" x 31 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer.Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer. Lithograph dated to 1956, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, with full margins, sheet measures 14" x 12.75", unframed 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ROCA-SASTRE- AGUILAR MORÉ Y ABELLÓ. SET OF 3 LITHOGRAPHS.€150
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FELIX ARTETA Y ERRASTI (1890-1986). "FAMILY SCENE".€500
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman 18k Sterling Chain Yellow Gold Cable Silver 92 grams Large SizeUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket WatchUS$1,500
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Martin Rico y Ortega (Spain,Italy,1833-1908) oil painting antiqueUS$10