Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la FlambeGenevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la Flambe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper. 15 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di CubosferaLampada in vetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di cubosferaVetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSACHUSETTS FAMILY REGISTER OF CALEB & ANNE STONE:And their 13 children, most of whom were born when George Washington was President. A floral border ending in two cornucopias and a gathering of flowers. Wrought by Anna Stone. Dated 1810. Anna was boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Jean Dubois Drahonet (French, 1791-1834) An architectural capriccio with a mother and ...Alexandre Jean Dubois Drahonet (French, 1791-1834) An architectural capriccio with a mother and child Signed and dated 'Drahonet anno 1810' (lower left) Gouache on laid paper laid down on board 73.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Agnolo Bronzino, 18th CenturyAfter Agnolo Bronzino, 18th Century Miniature Portrait of Eleonora Di Toledo watercolor and gouache on parchment, in pietra dura-inlaid framesigned Albino (center right) 5 1/4 x 4 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland Littleafter William Beechey (English, 1753-1839), King George III / Queen CharlotteUS$50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000(1 bid)
May 22Superego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection€300
4 days LeftLeland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"US$50
4 days LeftDuMouchellesSilver Commemorative Coin in Sterling Silver Covered Dresser Box Ca. 1810, "Marriage of Napoleon AndUS$150
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNA CASTELLI FERRIERI. Pair of modular bedside tables for KARTELL€200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800