Sold2021Painting, Alessandro La VolpeAlessandro La Volpe (Italian, 1820-1893), "Taormina" 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, gallery title label (Montgomery Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30"h x 53"w, oSee Sold Price
2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frameOne similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO LA VOLPE (1820-1887) Vita costiera AmalfitanWatercolor on cartonDelicated landscape, high quality watercolor. Signed and dated 1882Size:21 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) watercolor31 inches (h) x 40 inches (w) frame One similar, perhaps an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Gathering at the Waterfall, 1985, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated upper right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Standing Reader), 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper, signed lower left, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading Proust, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed lower right, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Untitled (Man in Blue), 1984, oil on tarred roofing paper, gallery label (Gallery Dei Gratia, La Conner, WA) affixed verso, sight: 72"h x 28.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Hotels Of ItalyFeaturing the Grand Hotel dei Cappuccini on the Amalfi Coast and two prints of the historic upscale hotel Tramontane on Bay of Naples in the heart of Sorrento with roots dating back to 16th century. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO A TORRE IN LEGNO LACCATO, INGHILTERRA, XVIIIcassa in legno decorata con motivi alla chinoise, quadrante in ottone dorato firmato Isaac Hewlett Bristol con indici delle ore in XII, quadrantino per la data a ore VI e quadrante dei minuti a ore XISee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianni Dessi (1955) - Of saying and doing, 199960 x 50 cm Signed, dated and titled on the back. Artist's authentication on photo, stamp Galleria Alessandro Bagnai, Florence.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITÀ E L'ADORAZIONE DEI€1,300(2 bids)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII. Vichy Poster. ERIC. Journée Nationale Nord-Africaine de Collecte des Textiles.€250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€80
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) The Forum of Augustus Etching, 1757, on heavy la...£500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Spain. Vue perspective de la principale façade du Monastère Royal€250
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLarge Baby Jesus in Lead and Wood attributed to the Work of Juan Martínez Montañés (Alcalá la€6,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFinances. Three Acts of the National Assembly and Convention. 1789-1793.€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Duck of the series "Ambrati". Murano, 1950s. Bearing€500
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1515 ALDUS SCRIPTORUM DIVINARUM INSTITUTIONUM (ANCIENT VELLUM ALDINE) BY LATENTIUSUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. FALTER by Atelier Pichon. Pour le Suprême effort! Emprunt€250