Sold2022Alexandre Lunois etching "Maison du Marquis de las DosMedium: etching. This impression was printed on laid paper in 1914 by Porcabeuf and published by Henri Floury for the catalogue raisonne "Alexandre Lunois, peintre, graveur et lithographe". The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi EngravingPiransesi, Giambattista Vue du temple de Neptune Dieu... Etching. Francesco Piranesi, 1778. 24 ¾" x 35" sheet, 31 ½" x 42" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VueGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Vue interieure du Temple de Neptune (from Views of Paestum), 1778 etching 19 1/8 x 27 inches. Property from the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delacroix, Eugene42. Delacroix, Eugene.[Soldat Allemand]. Un seigneur du temps de François 1er Fine etching. Image 7-1/8 x 5 inches, overall 18-1/2 x 12 inches on watermarked laid paper, chip to lower left corner, geSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel GromaireUn Coin d'Etang 16 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed and dated 1947 lower left Musee National D'Art Moderne label verso with original receipt of sale from Alexandre De La Salle dated 22 April 1967PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Goethal 6 etchingsAlbert Goethal- Bruger, ''Rue Aux Laines''; Bruger, ''Pont Framand''; Bruger, ''Quai du Rosaine''; Damme, ''Vue de Remparts''; Ostende, ''Vieux Bassin'', and Furnes, ''Grand Place''- 6 etchings, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)Francisco Toledo Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio) 1981etching on BFK Rives image: 5.125 h x 7.5 w in (13 x 19 cm) sheet: 15 h x 11 w in (38 x 28 cm) Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann Goldthwaite 3 etchingsAnn Goldthwaite (American 1875-1944)- ''Chapelle du Val de Grace''; Woman Writing; and ''Cotton Wagons in Court Square''- 3 etchings, all signed in pencil, very good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessins au marqueur noir et rouge, signé et daté sur une page de journal du New York Post, Oct.1986.Porte un cachet ‘The KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.US$130(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French AbstractUS$40(3 bids)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanLAFAYETTE, Marie-Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de (1757-1834). Document signedUS$250(1 bid)
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
BonhamsGIVENCHY, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en satin de soie n...€200
6 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500