Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) La Salle, Provence, 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. 36 x 32 in. canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Love Love Love, Woman and Cat, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 11 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Pretty Bird, and Horses, two works by Algesa O'Sickey, gouache or watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. Approximately 15 x 15 and 17 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Oil, Outside the Circus tentAlgesa O'Sickey (American,Cleveland School, 1917-2006) Outside the Circus Tent, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey Dimensions: 11 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Oil, Circus StudyAlgesa O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School, 1917-2006) Circus Study, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey Dimensions: 11 x 14 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph B. O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Joseph B. O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School, 1918-2013) Large Studio Still Life, 1979, oil on canvas, signed upper right and dated '79, titled in tacking margin and on verso, unframed and not streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph O'Sickey Cleveland School Oil Painting of GardenJoseph O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School, 1918-2013), oil on canvas, depicting a garden scene with cafe table and chairs, signed lower right and dated '86, framed. Condition; excellent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph O'Sickey Oil, Interior Scene with French Chair and Potted PlantsJoseph O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School 1918-2013) Interior Scene with French Chair and Potted Plants, 1975, oil on round canvas, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on top edge, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Algesa O'Sickey soft sculptureAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006)- ''Roy Lichtenstein''- mixed media soft sculpture. 52 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Horse Show PreparationsAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse Show Preparations, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ã¢â€žÂ¢Sickey Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Oil, 'Hillside, Provence'Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) "Hillside, Provence," oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 26 in. Condition: Very good with no damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, A Summer OutingAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) A Summer Outing, watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey Dimensions: 12 x 16 in. Condition: Very good with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Still Life with Pitchers, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 16 x 12 in. Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Ink and Watercolor, Female ArtistAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Female Artist Painting Outdoors, ink and watercolor on green paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ã¢â€žÂ¢Sickey DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Interior Scene with White Cat on Chair, watercolor on paper; Studio Interior Scene, watercolor on paper; Interior with Chair, Screen amd Painting, watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Artist's Picnic, watercoloron paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 11 x 14 in. Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Algesa O'Sickey, Three WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Garden Scene with Clothes Hanging on a Line, Kitchen Interior, and Figures with Horses in a Landscape, unframed studies. Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Two Girls with a Horse, watercolor on paper; Horses Grazing, watercolor on paper; Horses and Grooms, watercolor on paper, unframed sketchbook pages. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Algesa O'Sickey oilAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006)- ''Interior with Blue Bench and Striped Carpet''- oil on canvas, estate inventory number verso, very good condition. 30 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sketches by Algesa O'Sickey, Maine ScenesAlgesa O'Sickey ( American 1917-2006) Calm Day, Maine, watercolor on paper; Sailboat, watercolor on paper; Sailboat and Rocky Outcrop, pencil on paper; Three Sailboats, watercolor on paper. UnframSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryHorner School Round Carved Oak Clawfoot Dining Table & Six Leaves C1920US$300
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta o emiliana del XVIII secolo Capriccio con personaggi Tempera su tela 100 x 78 cm€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana o romana del XVII secolo Allegorie della Sicurezza e della Giustizia Sanguigna e€240
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o spagnola XVI/XVII secolo Allegoria dell'olfatto Olio su tela 70 x 115 cm Italian€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola inglese o francese del XIX secolo La disputa Olio su carta intelata 36,5 x 49,3 cm English€800
May 26Caff's Collectibles2020 Topps Wacky Packages OLDS9 Old School 9 Despicable Me Toofless Sketch CardUS$50