Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Horse Show PreparationsAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse Show Preparations, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€â„¢Sickey Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Two Girls with a Horse, watercolor on paper; Horses Grazing, watercolor on paper; Horses and Grooms, watercolor on paper, unframed sketchbook pages. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey watercolorAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Horses and Trees- watercolor on paper, signed Algesa lower right, framed. 22 x 29 3/4'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Art Gallery, CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Algesa O'Sickey, Three WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Garden Scene with Clothes Hanging on a Line, Kitchen Interior, and Figures with Horses in a Landscape, unframed studies. Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Pretty Bird, and Horses, two works by Algesa O'Sickey, gouache or watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. Approximately 15 x 15 and 17 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, A Summer OutingAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) A Summer Outing, watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey Dimensions: 12 x 16 in. Condition: Very good with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Interior Scene with White Cat on Chair, watercolor on paper; Studio Interior Scene, watercolor on paper; Interior with Chair, Screen amd Painting, watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Figure Drawing ClassAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Figure Drawing Class, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey Dimensions: 12 x16 in. Condition: TearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey watercolorAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Woman in Interior- watercolor on paper, signed Algesa O'Sickey in pencil lower right, framed. 15 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Algesa O'Sickey, Three Watercolors, Studies in the South of FranceAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Three Studies of Outdoor Markets in the South of France, unframed studies. Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph B. and Algesa O'Sickey, sold to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Ink and Watercolor, Female ArtistAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Female Artist Painting Outdoors, ink and watercolor on green paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ã¢â€žÂ¢Sickey DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey, Pair Farm Scene WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Farm Scenes, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.25 in. each. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph O'Sickey watercolorJoseph O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Two Horses- watercolor on paper, signed 'O'Sickey' lower left in pencil. 13 1/2 x 17''See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sketches by Algesa O'Sickey, Maine ScenesAlgesa O'Sickey ( American 1917-2006) Calm Day, Maine, watercolor on paper; Sailboat, watercolor on paper; Sailboat and Rocky Outcrop, pencil on paper; Three Sailboats, watercolor on paper. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Village on Hillside, Southern France, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 26 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Algesa O'Sickey, Three StudiesAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Three Studies; Dining Still LIfe, pastel on blue paper; Interior with Flowers on Table, watercolor on paper; and Interior Still Life, watercolor on paper, unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Algesa O'Sickey, Four Fashion Related StudiesAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Four Fashion Related Studies; ink and watercolor on paper. Loose sketchbook sheets. Dimensions: 5 x 8 in. Provenance: Estate of Joseph B. and Algesa O'See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Landscape, Menerbes, France, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 25.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20202 Algesa O'Sickey pen and inkAlgesa O'Sickey (Amreican 1917-2006)- ''Hortensio'' & ''Bianca''- 2 pen and ink with watercolor, 1977, both signed, titled, dated and annotated 'Great Lakes Shakespeare Festival'- ''Taming of the ShreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph O'Sickey watercolorJoseph O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Landscape with Horses, Buildings, Plants- watercolor on paper, signed 'O'Sickey' lower left in pencil. 13 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Love Love Love, Woman and Cat, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 11 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa OAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Me Too! Cat and Heart, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 10 x 12 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsA.C. Black. 1941 Bermuda watercolor painting. Horse carriage along a road. Framed. No glass. SignedUS$50
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antiqueUS$30(3 bids)
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionLeonard Howard Reedy (1899-1956), Indian Mounting a Running Horse with RiderUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Stetson Cowboy Hat Accompanied by a Photograph of Secretary AlbrightUS$275(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncErnest Chiriaka Landscape Riding Home w/ Horse and RiderUS$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPeb Pierre Bellocq Horse Derby Personality John Jacobs IllustrationUS$50