Sold2023Allen Jones (British, b. 1937) #2 (from Concerning Marriage), 1964Allen Jones (British, b. 1937) #2 (from Concerning Marriage), 1964 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 36/75 in pencil 29 1/4 × 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Dr. and Mrs. HerbertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Jones (Born 1937), Artist ProofConcerning Marriages (1964), Artist Proof.Allen Jones (Born 1937) is active/lives in England. Allen Jones is known for Female figure contemporary realism painting and sculpture, eroticism. Overall: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022JEFFERSON, THOMAS. Autograph Manuscript, unsigned, notes from a statement by judge William JonesJEFFERSON, THOMAS. Autograph Manuscript, unsigned, notes from a statement by judge William Jones concerning the marriage settlement of John Paradise and Lucy Ludwell Paradise. ½ page, 4to; compleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones (b.1937) - Right Handed Ladylithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 31/75, on wove paper, with full margins, 440 x 640 mm (17 3/8 x 25 1/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists ResaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Screenprint in colors; "Self," 1965 (unframed); Signed, dated and numbered 2/225; 21 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Jones (British, b. 1937)Allen Jones (British, b. 1937), "1972 Olympics Poster", serigraph, signed in plate, 34 in. x 25 1/4 in., clear acrylic frame, overall 34 1/4 in. x 25 3/8 in. x 1 1/8 in. Condition: Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold20244 3/16" Decatur. Bloomfield Chert. Partain and Putty COA's4 3/16" Decatur. Bloomfield Chert. Found near the Ohio River in Daviess County, Kentucky. Aging in basel notches. Beveled blade flaking. Ex Robert Jones and Terry Allen. Partain and Putty COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nonny (Marilyn) Rosenman (1923 - 1997)1964, o/cNonny (Marilyn) Rosenman(American, 1923 - 1997)Joanne, 1964oil on canvassigned lower right Nonny Rosenman, signed again, titled and dated to top stretcher bar29 3/4 x 23 3/4in (75.5 x 60.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016James Allen lithographJames Allen (American 1894-1964)- ''Bell Pipe'' (Ryan 4)- lithograph, ca. 1940, signed and annotated 'Ed.50' in pencil, very good condition. 18 3/4 x 13 3/4'' Provenance: Estate of Bernard Rosenshein,See Sold Price
Sold2020James Allen lithographJames Allen (American 1894-1964)- ''Brazilian Builders'' (Ryan 62)- etching, 1933, signed in pencil, good condition. 16 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016James E. Allen lithographJames E. Allen (American 1894-1964)- ''Oil Refinery I.'' (Ryan 24)- lithograph, signed and annotated 'ed. 40', light straining upper left margin edge, well away from image. 14 5/8 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024James E. Allen 'Spider Boy' Signed EtchingJames E. Allen, American (1894-1964) 'Spider Boy' signed etching. Measurements: Visual image: 10 7/8"H x 8 3/8"W; Paper: 13.5"H x 11"W. Condition report: Tears around edges of paper, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, James E. AllenJames E. Allen (American, 1894-1964), Woman Resting on a Bed Faced Down, etching, pencil signed lower right, image: 3"h x 5.25"w, overall (framed): 9.25"h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Tom & Jerry Celluloids.(3) Tom & Jerry celluloids. Warner Bros. "Tom with Boxing Gloves", 1964, gouache on celluloid, Linda Jones seal; Hanna Barbera Limited Edition seal "Mouse Trouble" celluloid, 52/3009; Hanna Barbera LiSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #11 #13 Avengers #7United States,1963-1964 Group includes Fantastic Four #11 (1.0-2.0; 1st app. & origin Impossible Man), #13 (0.8-1.5; 1st app. Watcher, Red Ghost), and Avengers #7 (1.0-1.5; 1st app. Rick Jones as BuckSee Sold Price
Sold20245 American prints1). James Allen(1894-1964)- The Plowman- lithograph, signed in pencil, tears along edges.2). John Csosz (1897-1969)-Goodyear Blimp Hangar- etching, signed and numbered in pencil. See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Complete Science-Adventure Books original SummerSummer 1951. Vol. 1, No. 3. Cover by Allen Anderson. Science Fiction by James Blish "Sword of Xota" and Neil R. Jones "The Citadel in Space". Illustrations by Vestal. 6 7/8" x 10"; black and white; 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelsen Commemorative 1960s Spoons Fork(1) 1964 Royal marriage enameled gilded sterling spoon. 6.5". (2) 1969 750th year of the Danish flag 1219-1969 enameled gilded sterling spoon designed by Egil Jensen. 6.5". (3) 1969 Frederik IX 70th BSee Sold Price
9 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionKaren Allen Indiana Jones Psa/dna Signed 8x10 Photo Authenticated AutographUS$88
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Ethan Allen Medallion 3 drawer nightstandsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado and Southern RY/Fort Worth and Denver RY-28 Employee TimetablesUS$20
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1970 Topps Lou Brock #330 PSA Good 2 & 1973 Topps RBI Leaders Johnny Bench/Dick Allen #63 PSA VG 3US$1
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier Coll. buffet with fitted interiorUS$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions128 Western USA RR Public TimetablesUS$110(3 bids)