Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Valle en Cafe, 1995Amado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Valle en Cafe, 1995monotype and drawingsigned and dated lower left: amado maurillo pena 1995inscribed verso: MESTIZO SERIES: / VALLE EN CAFE / MONOTYPE/DRAWISee Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr., Tres en Negro, 1981Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr.(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Tres en Negro, 1981lithograph, edition 4 of 65editioned and dated upper left: 4/65 ?1981cstitled upper center: Tres en Negrosigned upper right: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Trio One", 1984Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Trio One", 1984, oil on canvas with textiles (woven by the artist's wife) and painted wooden applique, signed on side stretcher height: 48 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989, mixed media, watercolor, and pastel on handmade artist paper, with dedication on verso sight: 25 x 19 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) ArizonaFIGURE WITH BOWL, 1989, color pastel on paper, signed upper left, 25 x 19 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Blanca y ColoresAmado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Blanca y Colorespastel on papersigned upper left: amado maurillo penaOlla Series12 x 9 in. (30.48 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 23 1/4 x 20 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (59.06 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)Two works: Female figures with pots, 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Each: Signed and dated along the lower edge: Amado Maurillo Pena / US Each: Sight: 11.75" H x 8.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Paseo de Dos [Two Walking]", 1986 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed, dated and inscribed lower center: Amado Maurillo Pena / US, signed and dated again on the backing board verso, titled on anSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO MAURILLO PENA MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMixed Media Amado Pena painting. Pencil signed top left. Measures 24" X 18" (Framed 39 1/4" x 33 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurillo Pena ''Acomitas'' Color LithographAmado Maurillo Pena (b.1943 Arizona) ''Acomitas'' Color Lithograph 18''x18'' Image. Modernist composition of Southwest Native women with Acoma olla jars. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 100 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena (1943 - * Arizona)"Companera [Partner]", 1985 Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Amado Maurillo Pena, signed and dated again and inscribed on the backing board verso: To Mr. and Mrs. Mohr, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINTAMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINT 1979 C. FAMILA INDIA 8/40 Height: 32 in. by Width: 26.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona)Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona, b. 1943) , "Zia", 1995, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed lower left, artist label with title and date on backing board, from Mestizo series, 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena (born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena (born 1943) is active/lives in Arizona. Amado Pena is known for Mestizo and Indian figure, genre. Sight Size: 19 x 26.5 in. Overall Size: 35.5 x 41.5 in. This item is framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAmado Maurillo Pena (Native American, b. 1943) group of lithographs titled 'Olla Rojo' and 'Olla Vieja'. Each hand signed lower right, titled lower center and number (edition of 65) with blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Jr Pena Framed PrintAmado Maurillo Jr Pena Framed Print - White Buffalo Gallery 1982See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena. MadonnaAmado Pena. Madonna. c. 1981. #48 of 65. Signed, titled and numbered. Framed limited edition lithograph. Excellent condition. Frame is 22" w x 22" h. Est. 1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Original New Mexico Taos Art AMADO PENA (Attr.)The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia.Unsigned painting attributed to Amado Pena. The dimensions are Approx. 11" x 9". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, colored lithograph, 60/65, pencil numbered and dated upper left corner, pencil titled upper center, pencil signed upper right, shrink wrapped, H.- 18 in., W.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, colored lithograph, 5/57, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 16 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, colored lithograph, 6/60, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleAmado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (American, b. 1943), Mestizo Series: Una ReunionUS$50
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media, signed, titled and dated 1981€120
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£900
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCostanzo MONGINI (1918-1981), ceramic sculpture of a horse, numbered 41/250 and signed€140
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGustave SOREL (1905-1981), ink drawing Church in the dunes, signed and titled€200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Portfolio de 10 cartes sérigraphiées de la Sé€400