Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936) Pâte-de-verre b...AMALRIC WALTER (FRENCH, 1870-1959) AND HENRI BERGÉ (FRENCH, 1868-1936)Pâte-de-verre bird paperweight, circa 1920Glass, moulded as a plump bird, integral base.10 cm highSigned A Walter NancySee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma raffigurante famiglia di lucertole su roccia. Nancy, inizi deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Ciotola in pasta di vetro policroma decorata con scarabeo in rilievo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 28x7See Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) eAmalric Walter (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-sur-Arnon 1959) e Henri Bergé (Diarville 1870 - Nancy 1937) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di scarabeo. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 5x8) (difetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Almeric Walter "Beetle" PaperweightAlmeric Walter (1870-1959) signed AW and letter "N" for Nancy, has monogram HB for Henri Berge (1870-1937) sculptor, very good condition, 1.25" x 2" x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Walter of NancyAmalric Walter, French (1870 - 1959) Walter of Nancy, Sculpture Pate De Verre "Harlequin Holding Moon" Sculpture. Signed and inscribed on obverse side. Measures 13-3/4" H x 6-1/2" W Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PATE DE VERRE GLASS DISH WITH MOUSE SIGNED A WALTERVictor Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Circa 1930 The butterscotch colored figure of a mouse peering into a oval dished basin shaded to clambroth, incised mark of A Walter Nancy by the French designer anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de VerreAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy & G. MOUROT Pate de Verre. Size: 2 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy Scarab Pate de VerreAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Nancy Scarab Pate de Verre . Size: 1 7/8 x 2 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter Pate de Verre Art Deco Glass PlateA French Art Deco pate de verre crystal dish tray by Victor Amalric Walter (1870-1959). A round art glass dish in blue and green hues, featuring a geometric Moderne design, with a raised relief moth oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter Honeysuckle compoteAmalric Walter (1870-1959) Honeysuckle compote Nancy, France cast pâte-de-verre glass cast signature 5 1/8"dia x 3 1/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glassAmalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glass bowl, footed conical form incised with panels and nodules, turquoise green to blue, incised marks, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Pate De Verre Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Polychrome pate-de-verre glass vide-poche (a small tray used for the emptying of one's pockets) by Amalric Walter (French, 1870 - 1959) featuring depiction of a bee. Signed "A. Walter NanSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amalric Walter, Pate-de-verre Papillon DishAfter Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959), "Pate-de-verre Papillion Dish", circa 1920, signed "AWALTER" and marked "NANCY". Art nouveau green glass papillion dish of round form depicting large butterflSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro a forma di ramarro. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 8,5 x d. cm 8) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di tartaruga poggiante su base ottagonale Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 10x6x8,5) (difetti) A vitreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro policroma a forma di falena. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (cm 7,5x4x10) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier. Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Cup. Nancy, 1920s. Opalescent blue glass paste, decorated in relief with swirls of yellow roses in Art Déco style. Signed "A WALTER NANCY". (hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Press-papier. Nancy, early 20th century. Yellow, green, blue, brown glass paste, decorated with moth in relief. Signed "A W". (11.3x10 cm.) (defecSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Portrait of a West of Ireland Girl in Red Oil on€700
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$2,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,US$25(4 bids)