Sold2021ASIAN BRONZE JARDINIEREWith raised bird and dogwood floral decoration. Beautiful patina. Signed on base. H: 8 1/2" Diam: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Bronze JardiniereAntique Asian bronze jardiniere, decorated with birds and flowers, resting on three animal form legs, 12" H x 14 1/2" W x 12 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Asian Bronze JardiniereLate 19th or early 20th century, with relief decoration which includes foo dogs. Dimensions: 9 1/2" in diameter, 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Jardiniere With Bird Motifs. SignedAsian Bronze Jardiniere With Bird Motifs. Signed inside. 11 1/4" h x 15" diameter. Condition, light wear , old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Incense Burner and Jardinierelate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: Japanese bronze jardiniere, with four cartouches depicting landscape and seascape scenes, bird mask handles, 9-1/2 x 10 in.; Chinese spun brass incense burnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021East Asian Bronze Candle Tea Lantern, JardiniereBronzed metal candle lantern, ability to hang or stand , pierced center body with swing door and latch, floral petal base, Mongolian style upper body. Measures 14 in wide with scroll decor, 21 in ht.See Sold Price
Sold202118th 19th Century Bronze Art Nouveau JardiniereAsian Inspired Bronze Art Nouveau Jardiniere. Measures: 13" X 12" dia. From a Greenwich, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Signed Bronze Ornate Peacock and Bird JardiniereThis is an antique Chinese bronze jardiniere with an ornate figural bird and peacock motif. Signed on the interior. It measures 8 1/2" tall and has a maximum diameter of 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Asian Cloisonne JardinieresPair of Asian bronze and enamel cloisonne or champleve jardiniere, blue ground with phoenix and foliate decoration. 10-1/2" H x 14-1/2" dia. 20th century. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (AdSee Sold Price
Sold201919C BRONZE JARDINIERE SPARROW FISH BOWL 14"ANTIQUE ASIAN BAS RELIEF BRONZE PLANTER. 14" TALL, 14" WIDE. NO BOTTOM. RAISED BIRDS, FLOWERS, SCROLLWORK. EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN PORCELAIN AND BRONZE VASE WITH SILK FLOWERS , VASE 15" TALL W FLOWERS 35" TALL MAKERS MARKLARGE BAROQUE ITALIAN BRONZE JARDINIERE PLANTER WITH SILK FLOWERS 23" TALL 30" WIDE IN HOUSE SHIPPING $150 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Stoneware and Bronze Japonesque JardiniereRare Stoneware and Bronze Japonesque Jardiniere, ca. 1882-1886, made for Haviland's Paris atelier of custom goods by Ernest Chaplet and Edouard Dammouse, on an Asian-inspired patinated bronze base, thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Hanging JardiniereJapanese Bronze Hanging Jardiniere, with relief champleve dragon motif. 25" H x 10" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Container, Metalwork, Asian, Animalier, Censer, Planter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Engraved Bronze-Handled BasinAsian engraved bronze-handled basin with etched and relief decoration of birds flying among the clouds, raised on three feet with drain holes, possibly a jardiniere, unmarked. [9" H x 13 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Hardwood Jardiniere or Plant Stand w/ Bronze Dragon MountsCarved hardwood jardiniere or plant stand, Asian or in the Asian manner, having a round plant holder with carved and pierced gallery, pierced upper shoulder, dragon mask handles and dragon dog mounts,See Sold Price
Sold2022A thirteen piece group of Asian tableA thirteen piece group of Asian mixed media table articlesComprising a Famille Noire jardiniere, two cloisonne enamel ashtrays, four small blue and white dishes, four enameled boxes, a bronze bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze PlanterJapanese patintated bronze planter/vase with raised aquatic designs. Imperfections.Dimensions: 12" H x 6.25" W x 6.25" D. (Asian, Japanese, Chinese, Oriental, Lobed Jardiniere, Interior Design, ExteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BRONZE BODHISATTVA.Possibly Tibet, late 19th century. Cast seated figure with worn gilt surface. Areas for cabochons, one pale green stone remains on belt. Missing piece from headdress, foot has attachment post on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Asian Bronze FigureAn early seated Asian figure with incised decor along the base(border) and incising underneath . [4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze FiguresTwo Asian Bronze Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a parcel-gilt figure of Buddha, the second a figure of a seated Bodhisattva. Height of taller 8 in., 20.3 cm.See Sold Price
2016Early Asian Bronze Seated FigureEarly Chinese bronze statue holding a sword, seated a top of a wooden base. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟ŽÂ£50
2 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySevres Style Museum Cobalt Blue Porcelain and Gilt Bronze JardiniereUS$50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!US$3,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE IDOLS AND FIGURES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include various figures£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF INDIAN / SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE IDOLS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA IN CONCH SHELL. The figure seated in meditation within a£30
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of a kneeling£50
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18-19C Asian Bronze Botanical Double Handled BowlUS$50