Sold2022André Normil (1934-2014), HaitAndré Normil (1934-2014), Haitian painter. Painting in the style of a chart on proper nutrition, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in studio molding 63 x 78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Derain French Fauvist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Derain on the lower left corner. Attributed to Andre Derain (1880-1954, French). 35 x 49.5 cm (13.8 x 19.5 inches). Framed size: 48 x 62.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux French Social Realist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a house. Signed a. Minaux near lower margin. Attributed to Andre Minaux (1923-1986, French). 35.5 x 49.5 cm (14.0 x 19.5 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Drysdale - LandscapeAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870 - 1934). Landscape depicting tree at creek's edge, pastel on paper. Signed A J Drysdale lower right. Image 18.5 x 29.5" framed 24.5 x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerald Leslie Sevier, large scale paintingGerald Leslie Sevier, large scale painting, Gerald Sevier (Canadian, b. 1934), "Mouat PK from Ferry", oil on canvas, signed "Sevier" lower right, titled verso, 35.5"h x 49.5"w (sight), 42.75"h x 56.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Shearer (1872 - 1951)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1934. Forest landscape in winter. 20"h x 30"w and 25.5"h x 35.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Normil (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1934-2014) Waterfront SceneAndre Normil (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1934-2014) Waterfront Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 48'', 41 x 122 cm (stretcher); 17'' x 49'', 43 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Drysdale - LandscapeAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870 - 1934). Landscape depicting tree at creek's edge, pastel on paper. Signed A J Drysdale lower right. 18.75 x 29.5" framed 24.75 x 35.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Henry Roe (1850 - 1909) LandscapeClarence Roe (UK, 1850-1909) "By the River". Oil/Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 29 x 49.5 in. Overall Size: 35.75 x 56.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A J Drysdale C 1932 Framed Pastel LandscapeA J Drysdale C 1932 Framed Pastel Landscape. Alexander John Drysdale (1870–1934). Framed, signed and dated. Measures 24.5 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK HANS JOHNSON CANADIAN 1888-1949Summer Landscape, Forest Interior, oil on canvas board, 14 x 10 in (35.6 x 25.4 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in (49.5 x 39.4 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Moses, Landscape, ca. 1991Forrest Moses(1934 - 2021)Landscape, ca. 1991monotypesigned lower right: moses41 1/2 x 29 1/4 in. (105.41 x 74.30 cm.), Frame: 47 1/2 x 35 3/4 x 2 in. (120.65 x 90.81 x 5.08 cm.) The Collection of JosSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH FORMAN "MAUVE LANDSCAPE" 1960 O/COil on canvas, title and signed on the verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 49", (Sight) H 35.5" x W 47.5" Condition: Break to upper left corner of frame, loss of gilding to frame. Note: Exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Hoelzel German Abstract Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed A HOELZEL on the lower left corner. Attributed to Adolph Holzel (1853-1934, German). 47 x 35 cm (18.5 x 13.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE STYLE PAINTING ON FABRICComposite of geishas in a landscape. Unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 49.25" x W 37.5", (Sight) H 47.25" x W 35" Condition: Scuffs to plexiglass. Few minor nicks to frame. Few spots to silk.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anne Packard (1933 - * Provincetown, MA)Atmospheric landscape in greens Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: A. Packard, '91 43.5'' H x 49.5 W'' Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MT. Notes: Framed size: 43.5'' H x 49.5'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Grand Tour Oil on CanvasA large Italian Grand Tour Oil on Canvas depicting a landscape with Roman ruins. Unsigned, From a family with Austrian Royal Lineage. Site: 39.25 x 49.5 in. H 44 W 54.25 D 2 Weight 18 lbsCondition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)"Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)" mixed media on canvas, 2013. Signed and dated on verso, "Roberto Diago / 2013". Canvas: 49.25"H x 35.5"W. Juan Roberto Diago (Cuban, b. 1971).See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedFine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 23.75 x 35.5, 30.25 x 42.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022KIUGAK (KIAWAK) ASHOONA, INUIT, Spirit Bird (Natturalik), c. 1965-66KIUGAK (KIAWAK) ASHOONA, O.C., R.C.A. (1933-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Spirit Bird (Natturalik), c. 1965-66 stone, 19.5 x 12 x 8 in (49.5 x 30.5 x 20.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY MCLENDON FIRE SKY SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods red and orange fire sky sunset landscape with dirt tracks and tall pine trees. Signed lower right. Measures 35.5" x 23.5" on uSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)US$90(4 bids)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions19th Century Italian, grand tour Guardi style large Capriccio plaza and landscape with figures. OilUS$350(3 bids)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanGeorge William Sotter (American, 1879–1953) - Gull Head, North ShoreUS$1,500