Sold2016Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c.,Andre Brasilier (1929- ), "La Bouquet Royale," 20th c., colored print, 75/175, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a la FenetreArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a la Fenetre Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Picasso Estate</See Sold Price
Sold2016Françoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte LithographieFrançoise GILOT (née en 1921) Nature morte Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié preuve d’artiste et numéroté 2/5 en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Nature morte a la fenetreAfter Pablo Picasso Nature morte a la fenetre 1979-82lithograph in colors on Arches image: 16.625 h × 21.375 w in (42 × 54 cm) sheet: 22.125 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT,after PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Nature Morte a la Fenetre," 1979-1982, lithograph in colors on paper, endorsed in pencil in margin L/R, "Collection Marina Picasso," in pencil in margSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-) Title: Fenetre sur le Parc Year: 1973 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 23.5 x 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 x 22.7 inches Catalog referenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929)Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929), "La Ronde des Chevaux de Cirque" color lithograph on paper pencil-signed and inscribed "Epreuve d'artiste" lower margin, "Summa Gallery in Brooklyn Heights" label enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Brasilier (French, 1929), "Symphonie en RoseAndre Brasilier (French, 1929), "Symphonie en Rose (Pink Symphony)", 1979, colored lithograph on Arches paper, ed CII / CXXV, depicts fadaway female figure in pink leaning over arrangement of pink floSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.3 x 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 29.8 x 21.5 inches CataSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Brasilier, Fr., Maison blanche, lithoAndre Brasilier,Fr.,b.1929, arbres verts de la maison blanche, lithograph, signed(MMUD6102)(MM)Dimensions: 27 x 39 1/2, framed 35 x 47 Property Title: From a Duchess County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Naoshima Pumpkin Red &Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Naoshima Pumpkin Red & Black Epreuve en résine peinte , signé sous la base Vendu avec son coffret d’origine 14 x 14 x 8,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bunch of grapes Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après ShoeYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Shoe Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après)Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Pumpkin Red Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bouquet de fleurs Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Butterfly Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanMiquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) Nature Morte à la Grappe de RaisinUS$10,000
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signedUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la CrucheUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Horses galloping in a seascape watercolor on paperUS$6,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Pianist at Le Suquet, 2002 oil on canvasUS$6,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Bouquet of flowers watercolor on paperUS$5,500
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) The Seine at Bougival oil on canvasUS$8,500