Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à section quadrilobée Le décor d'une divinité sur les nuées dans un paysage de montagne Laque cinabre sur bois H. 33 cm Manques et usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Color lithograph. "Le Monde de Mer." Signed lower right and numbered 45/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 18-3/4" high x 24-1/2" wide; overall with frame 30-1/4" high x 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson (French, 1896 - 1987) Signed EtchingDESCRIPTION: "Palper le sein de l'espace (Les chants de Maldoror)" etching by Andre Masson (French, 1896 - 1987). Pencil signed at lower right. Numbered "2/50" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dauchez "Le Moulin De Pendreff" Oil On PanelAndre Eugene Dauchez (French, 1870-1948), "Le Moulin De Pendreff," oil on panel, depicting windmill and cottages in idyllic landscape, signed lower left, paper label bearing artist's name, title, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Le Point de Non-RetourAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Le Point de Non-Retour 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin The full sheet, printed to the edges 20 inches x 28 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Andre Le Fanal Blanc Mid Century Modern Aubusson TapestryMaurice Andre Le Fanal Blanc Mid Century Modern Aubusson Tapestry, signed in tapestry and hand signed label sewn on back, Caston de Maurice Andre Atelier Picaud Aubusson, 54" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987US$3,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...US$125
5 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968); Le Surréalisme en 1947 (Prière de Toucher)US$16,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
4 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ MAGRITTE (1898-1967) La voix du sang 9 1/16 x 7 1/16 in (23 x 18 cm) (Executed in 1947)US$1,000,000
4 hrs LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)US$25
3 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000