Sold2024ANDRE BOURRIE PAINTING "L'ILE SUR LE SORGUE II"BOURRIE, Andre, (French, 1936-2017): "L'lle sur le Sorgue II", Oil/Canvas, 25.75" x 21", signed lower right, from 2005, framed, 32" x 28". Includes Axelle Fine Arts Certificate of Authenticity and StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architecture.- Corbusier (Le) Le Modulor. Essai sur une Mesure Harmonique a l'Echelle Humaine...,Architecture.- Corbusier (Le) Le Modulor. Essai sur une Mesure Harmonique a l'Echelle Humaine..., first edition, numerous illustrations, bookplate of J. D. H. Catleugh, bookseller's label to front freSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costume of ancients w/51 copperplates 1776Heading: Author: Lens, André Corneille Title: Le costume ou essai sur les habillements et les usages de plusieurs peuples de l'antiquité, prouvé par les monuments Place Published: Liege PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-) Title: Fenetre sur le Parc Year: 1973 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 23.5 x 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 x 22.7 inches Catalog referenSee Sold Price
Sold2017VARIATIONS SUR L'AMOUR: MASSON, BRAYER, FINI MINAUX,VARIATIONS SUR L'AMOUR: ANDRE MASSON, YVES BRAYER, LEONOR FINI, ET AL, 1968. Club du Livre, limited edition number 119 of 190 total copies printed on Rives paper, 15 inches x 11 inches (38 x 28 cm). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2015André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Le Bouquet suAndré Bauchant (French, 1873-1958)Le Bouquet sur Fond Bleu, 1956Oil on canvas15See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Works. Braque, Minotaure, and MattaA grouping of three works to include Preliminaires sur Matta by Andre Breton and having fold out lithograph. An issue of Minoutaure magazine. And an issue of Derriere Le Miroir.See Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signedAntonin Artaud, Le Pese-Nerfs, 1925, signed, Pour Vos Beaux Yeux, 1925, #27/65 signed by Artaud on the colophon, cover design by Andre Masson, 40 pages, 11.5"h x 9"w Provenance: From the Private LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Brasilier Signed SerigraphFor your consideration is a compelling serigraph AP titled "L'Ete A Loupeigne" signed by Andre Brasilier (33x25.5). Brasilier attended the Ecole des Beaux-Arts at the age of 20. He has had major retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE (Né en 1963)JONONE (Né en 1963) Poetry in motion, 2019 Coffret rehaussé à la main par l'artiste, encre pigmentaire sur papier Beaux-Arts 300gr. 22 x 26 cm Edition de 200 exemplaires (le nôtreSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Le Beau 1970s 18k Gold Unusual Pendant BroochMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 25" long and 8mm wide. Pendant can be detached and worn as a brooch - 58mm in diameter. MARKED: On pendant back - Le Beau 18k, "Smile Another 20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN (HARD PASTE) PORTRAIT MEDALLIONS OF MARIE ANTOINETTE AND LOUIS XVIUS$250
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper521705 de Fer Map of Basel -- Basle Ville Capitale du Canton du meme nom Situee sur le Rhein…US$170
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKandinsky. Regards sur le Passe. With 10 woodcuts + Suite of 10 woodcuts in JapanUS$3,000