Sold2022Andy Rooney Enameled "B&O RR Sign" 1987Andy Rooney Enameled "b&o Rr Sign" 1987 Linking 13 Great States With The Nation. Reproduction. Apx. 9 3/4" Diameter. Photo's Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Rooney Enameled Mobilgas SignAndy Rooney Enameled Mobilgas Sign. Under License from Mobil Oil Corporation. Apx. 11" Diameter. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Snow Owl Pears Ande Rooney Porcelain Enameled SignSnow Owl Pears Ande Rooney Porcelain Enameled SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ande Rooney Railroad Enameled SignsReproduction Great Northern Railway and Northern Pacific Railway enamel on metal signs. Original labels to backs. Excellent condition. 10" diameters.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN PHILLIPS 66 ADVERTISING SIGNANDE ROONEY'S PORCELAIN ENAMELED SIGNS SIZE: 13 1/2" X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Baldwin Flying Eagles Aviation SignPorcelain Andy Rooney Plane sign is apprx 8 3/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ande Rooney Porcelain Enameled Advertising Sign, Chevrolet Corvette11.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDE ROONEY PORCELAIN ENAMELED ADVERTISING SIGNANDE ROONEY PORCELAIN ENAMELED ADVERTISING SIGN | REPRODUCTION COLLECTIBLE AIRPLANE AVIATION ADVERTISING SIGNS -8" X 10.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION ,MINOR WEAR-DP6623*A PORTION OF THESE PROCEEDS WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDE ROONEY PORCELAIN ENAMELED FIDO SIGN 11.5"ANDE ROONEY PORCELAIN ENAMELED FIDO DOG ADVERTISING SIGN | REPRODUCTION COLLECTIBLE FIDO BRAND ADVERTISING SIGNS -9" X 11.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION ,MINOR WEAR-DP6623See Sold Price
Sold20211986 Andy Rooney Respectable House Porcelain Sign1986 Andy Rooney Respectable House Porcelain Sign. Measurements in inches: 5 x 8 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ande Rooney Round Chrysler Plymouth Enameled Sign Reading "Factory Engineered Parts" AccessoriesAn Ande Rooney Round Chrysler Plymouth Enameled Sign Reading "Factory Engineered Parts" Accessories Approx 11" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Dollar Sign, Hand Signed SilkscreenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Dollar Sign, 1982 Silkscreen, Hand signed on the reverse side in pencil Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsDollar Sign IIEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsDollar Sign IEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 70See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Four Dollar Signs Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Four Dollar Signs Print in colors on wove paper 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol, Dollar Sign, Silkscreen, USA, postSilkscreen in colors on cotton wool USA, post 1981 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – US-American artist, graphic artist and filmmaker Jockey International – US-American manufacturer of underwear and sleepSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$350(5 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo-Sided 7 TRACKS Cast Iron RR Crossing SignUS$50
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Ontario and Western RR Mile Marker SignUS$20
3 days LeftSTAIRAttributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987): The Philosophy of Andy Warhol Soup Can DrawingUS$400
Freeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Studies for a Boy Book (Bodley Gallery Announcement) together withUS$400
Freeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cherubs (Christmas Card for MoMA), ca. 1952US$475(4 bids)