Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #08 [first edtion] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #01 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #02 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #07 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1975. Lot Note(s): Signed by Warhol in black markeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol. "Sticky Fingers," offset lithograph(American, 1928-1987). Ed. 61/90, hand signed by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards and Charlie Watts in bottom margin, published by Musicom International, 1994, image size: 17 x 17 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger"Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger" (10) Ten Invitation cards. Each Measures approx 6 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mick Jagger," 1975, gallery visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductions of the original portfolio of silkscreens by Warhol, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger, 1975 (Hand Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger Prints Each Hand Signed Each measure 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed Poster (Mick Jagger)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Poster 15 1/2" x 12" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Signed Poster (Mick Jagger)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger Poster 15 1/2" x 12" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)US$2,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Mini Portfolio Mick Jagger with 10 Prints, 1975, signed€1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'Martin Buber (F. & S. II.228)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWSUS$500
3 days LeftBonhamsAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Details of Renaissance Paintings (Paolo Uccello, St. George an...£12,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare InvitationUS$500