Sold2023A XUAN DE STYLE ELEPHANT EAR BRONZE CENSERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 4.5 inch; High:3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pendule à l'éléphant en bronze etPendule à l'éléphant en bronze et porcelaine de Meissen surmontée d'un pagodeFin du XIXe siècle Marque en dessousH : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sang de Boeuf VaseBronze fittings on base and rim with bronze elephants for handles, Qianlong mark, 42 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de têtes d'éléphants, les anses en forme de dragons Bronze patiné H. 23 cm - L. 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze BasketAlternating scenes of elephants and florals, 17 cm. tall including handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Important Chinese Bronze Elephant Censer and Pair of VasesXuande mark, Ming Dynasty; inset with rubies, sapphires, jade, turquoise, pearls, citrines, carnelians, and glass; the finely cast, heavy bronze censer resting on a triangular bronze stand; the censerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated and Gilt Bronze Elephant Rider Mantel Clock19th century, works stamped 'Patent/Ansonia.../New York', gilt bronze and enamel dial with Roman numerals set in gilt bronze case with elaborate scrollwork decoration, hinged beveled glass front panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Bronze Elephant JardiniereA Japanese Meiji signed Genryusai bronze elephant jardiniere. 10in tall x 15-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, 1940, signed lower right, "1940/Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt and painted wood frame, 29-3/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Bowl of Peaches, 1945, signed lower right "Terlikowski/1945", oil on canvas, 13 x 18-1/8 in.; reverse profile gilt and red bole frame, 20-3/8 x 25-1/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODE de formeIMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODEde forme cylindrique, en bronze de patine médaille, la paroi ornée de trois médaillons inscrits en arabe de formules votives (Le prophète a dSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Two Dolls and Flowers, 1934, signed upper right "1934/W. de Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.; stained and parcel gilt wood frame, 37-1/8 x 31-1/8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Hard Stone Elephant AshtrayDESCRIPTION: Art Deco ashtray composed of two tone hard stone featuring two bronze elephants mounted to one side of the lip. Provenance: From a Palm Springs, California Collection. CIRCA: 1920s-1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Elephants & VasesFine Pair Chinese 20 Century Gilt & incised Bronze Elephants with gray Cloisonne, carrying Cloisonne Vases with gilt Lion Head and ring handles, the harness, saddle and blanket in champleve enamels raSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Brilliant Pair Of Gilt-Bronze ElephantsA Brilliant Pair Of Gilt-Bronze Elephants. Each is stood four-square, with a long, curled trunk flanked by tusks, the gilt-metal body caparisoned with a saddle draped with a cloth. 17th Century. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LOUIS-PHILIPPE HEBERT (D.1917) BRONZE MADELEINE DE VERCHERESPatinated bronze sculpture, Mademoiselle de Vercheres, signed in cast P. Hebert (Louis-Philippe Hebert, Canadian, 1850-1917), approx 19"h, 11.5"w, 6"d, 17.7lbsSee Sold Price
SoldEmpire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century,Empire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century, the oval top with mirrored center surrounded by cast grapevine gallery, on tapered gilt bronze legs, ht. 20, lg. 36, dp.See Sold Price
201919th C. French Bronze Plateau/Surtout de Table19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Surtout de Table. Museum Quality! L 29.5" x W 22" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Elephant Clock By Henry DassonUS$7,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Set of Louis Jacquin a' St. Etienne MONKEY RIDING AN ELEPHANT Bronze Mantle ClocksUS$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA FRENCH MODEL OF F. LINKE BRONZE KINGWOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU CHAIRUS$35,000
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCAFTER DUMONT MILO DE CROTON BRONZE STATUE 11"US$80(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bronze/Brown Resin Elephant Indian Book EndUS$1
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Sculpture of Godefroy de Bouillon with AngelUS$650(1 bid)