Sold2017Anna Dangar (Australian, 1885-1951) Coffee Pot,Anna Dangar (Australian, 1885-1951)Coffee Pot, circa 1931Glazed earthenwareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Style of Anne Dangar Ceramic BowlStyle of Anne Garvin Dangar (AUSTRALIAN, 1885–1951). Glazed ceramic pottery bowl. Figural motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 2-1/2" H x 9-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Diduk, Coffee Pot and Tea Pot with Four CupsBarbara Diduk (1951 - 2017) Coffee Pot and Tea Pot with Four Cupsglazed stoneware Coffee Potheight 12 x diameter 4 in. (30.48 x 10.16 cm.) Teapot height 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood jasperware coffee pot. 1885.Wedgwood jasperware coffee pot with Sybil finial in dark blue and white. 1885. 5 1/2" x 6 1/4". Provenance: The Wedgwood Collection of Adele & Alan Barnett.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Weatherley Budapest Spring Coffe Pot & LidCoffee Pot & Lid Budapest Spring by ANNA WEATHERLEY. Measures 8 1/2 inches. Good condition. Appears to be used.See Sold Price
Sold2019London 1951 Peter Guille Sterling Silver Tea Serv5 piece sterling silver tea server and tray including kettle on stand teapot, coffee pot, sugar creamer and (tray has no hallmarks and was not weighed) by Peter Guille #7728. Without tray: 139.5 ozt.[See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver "English King" Coffee SetIn the 1885 English King pattern also stamped "8 Gills". The English measurement gill equals 1/4 of a pint. Comprising a teapot, a coffeepot, creamer waste bowl, and a covered sugar. No monograms, minSee Sold Price
Sold2020DON CARPENTIER (1951-2014) REPRODUCTION DIPPED FAN /DON CARPENTIER (1951-2014) REPRODUCTION DIPPED FAN / MOCHA-DECORATED CERAMIC COFFEE POT WITH COVER, baluster form with domed cover and molded foliate handle terminals and spout, featuring five dippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SILVER-PLATE TEA SERVICECharles Halpern, Paris, 1877 - 1885; comprising a creamer (4 1/4 inches high); a covered sugar (5 inches high); a teapot (5 inches high); and a coffee pot (7 1/2 inches high);See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Worcester Porcelain Vase,shaped like a Turkish coffee pot, reticulated top, fine floral, gold trim, #1191, 1885 date mark, 11", excellent.Royal Worcester is a name used by collectors. Worcester porcelains were made in WorcestSee Sold Price
Sold2023VILLEROY & BOCH TABLEWAREVilleroy & Boch partial china service in the "Twist-Anna" pattern to include 6 plates, 16 saucers (various sizes), bowls, plates, a coffee pot, creamer/sugar, 6 coffee mugs, 6 tea mugs, 6 chocolate muSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVERGORHAM “CHANTILLY GRAND” STERLING SILVER SEVEN-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICEProvidence, Rhode Island, 1951-1952Includes a kettle on stand with burner, a coffeepot, height 10”, a teapoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Splatterware Coffee or Tea PotLarge and in great condition. Would make a great display piece. Stands 11 inches tall and is 10 1/2 inches across the bottom. Has the name of the original owner Anna Narup and was purchased at the NarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Spatterware China "Festoon" Coffee Pot.Rare 3-Color Spatter Ironstone China Festoon Pattern Paneled Coffee Pot. Green, yellow and red draping design. 8-3/4" h. Condition: Good, base has several small interior rim chips, original lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE EXPORT "DRAGON" COFFEE POT, BY SANJU SAKU, MARKED, PROBABLY YOKOHAMA, 1868-1A MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE EXPORT SILVER "DRAGON" COFFEE POT, BY SANJU SAKU, MARKED, PROBABLY YOKOHAMA, 1868-1912, the lid finial designed as a crouching dragon fish among waves lifting over a large expoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Lidded Porcelain Pitcher, Coffee PotSevres (French, established 1740). Porcelain, 1758. Height: 8", Length: 6", Depth: 4 1/2". F monogrammed logo to the underside, with sticker that reads "The Antique Porcelain Co., Ltd. 149 New Bond StSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED TOLEWARE LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE POTbird and floral decoration, 11"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese, Dragon coffee potJapanese Dragon coffee pot Meiji Period (c. 1868-1912)sterling silver11.5 w × 6.5 d × 12.5 h in (29 × 17 × 32 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark and Jungin toucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009 initialled and dated (lower right), studio stamp (to reverse), oil on canvas (104cm x 78cm (41in x 30 7/8in))See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Spanish Market Coffee Pot and CoverA Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Spanish Market Coffee Pot and Cover 18th Century painted with the arms of Don Juan Bautista Ustariz y Gaztelu, surmounted by coronets and surrounded by flags and trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George II silver chinoiserie coffee pot Samuel Courtauld (I), London 1757A George II silver chinoiserie coffee pot Samuel Courtauld (I), London 1757 Baluster form, the body richly chased and embossed with flowers amongst scrolls, the sides applied with cast panels, one depSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Storr Sterling Silver Coffee Pot 1,622gr RARECrafted of sterling silver. Rare piece of George III English silver. Coffee pot on warmer stand features clean lines with egg and dart decoration. Top with egg and feather finial with wheat border necSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Coffee Pot, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Coffee Pot, ABCG, 11.75" X 11", Large Pinwheel Motif With Hobstar And Fan Highlights, Pattern Cut Lid And Foot, Double Notched Handle, Triple Notched Spout, Exceptional Quality And Condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' coffee pot and cover by Paul Stanley, circa 1975A Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' coffee pot and cover by Paul Stanley, circa 1975 Of tall baluster form, fully painted with autumn fruits on a mossy ground, between a gilt gadrooned rim and foot, theSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntique Georgian British Sterling Silver Coffee Pot with Wood Handle - 33.72 Troy OzUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC ARABIC ANTIQUE COPPER DALLAH COFFEE POT 14 In. HAND HAMMERED CRAFTED MIDDLEUS$10
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBaltimore Sterling Silver Demitasse Coffee Pot Late 19th centuryUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKorean Sterling Fine Silver Cloisonne Turkish Coffee Pot c1950 green enamelUS$250
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersIMPORTANT ARABIAN GOLDEN DALLAH SIGNED COFFEE POTUS$1,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 7 Red Bohemian Glass Cups & Saucers / Creamer / Sugar & Coffee Pot.CA$120(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver coffee pot, Canton or Hong Kong circa 1920, marked Wen£700
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver coffee pot, Canton circa 1890, marked Qing Yuan£1,000