Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER LA DONNA STAINLESS STEEL LADIES WATCHA Cartier La Dona quartz movement ladies watch boasting a white dial featuring blue steel hands and Roman numeral hour markers with a stainless steel case and bezel. It is completed with a stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle,Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle, 1976 Signed and dated Longo 76 (lr), signed and dated Longo Giovanni 1976 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Ingrid Bergman La Donna Ballpoint SpecialEditionMontblanc Ingrid Bergman La Donna Ballpoint Pen Ltd Edition. As pictured supplied with both inner & outer packaging, mint example. mother-of-pearl-style lacquer cap which has beautiful reflection andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montblanc Special Edition Ingrid Bergman La DonnaMontblanc Special Edition Ingrid Bergman La Donna Ballpoint Pen. As pictured supplied with original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audace. Settimanale d'AvventureBONELLI; CARLO COSSIO - Audace. Settimanale d’avventure. La prima pubblicazione della casa editrice Audace/Bonelli, prima serie, 1941. Spillati, cm 34.5x24.5, quindi cm 27.5x20. Pubblica Le avvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antony Tapies. El pa a la barca, 1963. With 25El pa a la barca. With 25 lithographs and collages by Tapies. Poems by Joan Brossa. Sala Gaspar, Barcelona, 1963. Complete book with 25 lithographs and collage by Tapies, many in double page, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DE BOTTON (New York/France, 1898-1978), "Pansies a la Balustrade 1963"., Oil on canvas, 12" xJEAN DE BOTTONNew York/France, 1898-1978"Pansies a la Balustrade 1963". Signed and dated lower left "Jean de Botton 66".Oil on canvas, 12" x 9". Framed 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996 oil on canvas signed Esau and dated (lower right) 47 x 61 inches. Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Chicago, March 8, 2019, Lot 179 Leslie Hindman ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Invisibile curva nello spazio' (No invisible curves in pace)£10,000
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsReno and Carson City Decanters, 4, Rare [179408]US$60(1 bid)
Jun 13RoGalleryGeorges Braque, La Theogonie D'Hesiode Vallier 20, Etching on Hollande Van GelderUS$200
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDUS$140
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1963 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series PosterUS$6
1 day LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden carved scene wall plate || Wooden wall art || PALANCA 1963 I wood signsCA$20
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe copy with 100 prints + suite + decompositionsUS$8,000