Sold2023Antonio Guanase Brea, Spain (1926-2008)Antonio Guanase Brea, Spain (1926-2008). Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass.Condition: Excellent. Not Examined Out of Frame.Dimensions: Sight 18.5" x 14.5", Frame 19.25" x 15.25".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Guanse Ltd. Modernist PrintAntonio Guanse Brea (1926 - 2008) was active/lived in Spain. Antonio Guanse Brea is known for abstract paintings. Edition no. 11 of 260. Overall with frame 27-1/2" high X 21-1/4" wide. DM IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO GUANSE BREA (1926 - 2008): "MIROIR"1973 oil on canvas signed lower left titled, dated, and signed further verso 15 x 18 inches; framed: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Guanse Signed Numbered Embossed LithographAntonio Guanse (Spain 1926-2008) pencil signed and numbered embossed lithograph, mid to late 20th century. Framed size 34-3/4" x 28-3/8". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Guanse Lithograph Nature Morte VAntonio Guanse (Spain, 1926-2008). Embossed lithograph, abstract, Nature Morte V, circa 1975. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 54/260 in pencil lower left. Unframed, sheet 27 1/4" x 21". Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Embossed Lithograph Signed & Numbered 1/ 35 Antonio Guanse Brea 1926-2008Mid Century Modern Embossed Lithograph Signed & Numbered 1/ 35 Antonio Guanse Brea 1926-2008. Frame Measure 24" X 27.5", Sight 22.5" X 26". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Guanse Brea (Spanish, 1926 - 2008), two framed abstract still life p25rints: the larger withAntonio Guanse Brea (Spanish, 1926 - 2008), two framed abstract still life prints: the larger with red sun over composition of small objects, ed 213/250, pencil signed, ss: 27" x 20 1/2"; the smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Guanse Brea 1926-2008 Abstract LithographAntonio Guanse Brea ( Spanish, 1926-2008). Lithograph on paper. Abstract still life depicts shapes and images in black, orange, red, beige and yellow. Housed in metal frame from A.P.F. Inc FramemakesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Guanse Brea 1926-2008 Abstract LithographAntonio Guanse Bre ( Spanish, 1926 - 2008 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Subject matter depicts and abstract still life. Signed by the artist lower right with edition size number 122 / 260 lower left. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Guanse Brea 1926-2008 Abstract LithographAntonio Guanse Bre ( Spanish, 1926 - 2008 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Subject matter depicts an abstract still life. Signed by the artist lower right with edition size number 122 / 260 lower left. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI BLACK IRON DRAGON PLANTSTANDContinental black wrought plant stand, 19thc., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), with three dragon terminals, drop ring handles, rising on a spiraled stem, tripod base ending in styliSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAUDI STYLE HAND FORGED IRON DRAGON CANDLE LAMPHand forged wrought iron candle stand in a partial copper patina, now as a floor lamp, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring three open mouthed dragons, enclosing a circular staSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH GAUDI STYLE IRON DRAGON FIREPLACE SET(lot) Wrought iron fireplace accessories, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), including: (1) fireplace set, with floral finial, over four hooks ending in dragon heads, each hung with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH GAUDI STYLE IRON DRAGON 8 LIGHT CHANDELIERHeavy Spanish black wrought iron eight-light chandelier, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), 20th c., hook top issuing four chains, dragon heads to either end, issuing six scrolled armsSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCEContinental wrought iron three-light wall sconce, early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring open mouthed dragon wrapping around three lights, rising on spiral standarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO GAUDI STYLE SCOLLED IRON HANDLED CASKDiminutive scrolled iron table box, late 19th /early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), the rectangular lid having spiraled handle and trim, opening to lined interior, the casSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAUDI STYLE HAND FORGED IRON DRAGON CANDLE LAMPBlack hand forged wrought iron candle stand, now as a standing floor lamp, in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring three open mouthed dragons, enclosing a circular standard, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO NATUROFANTASTIC MULTICOLOR FLORAL VASELladro Naturofantastic Porcelain Multicolor Floral Vase. Sculptor: Marco Antonio Noguerón. 11.5"H x 4"D on the bottom. ; Country of Origin: Spain; Issued: 2008;See Sold Price
Sold2024Kitten - Natural Frames 1008070 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 - 2008 Dimensions: 4.5"H x 4.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Travel The World MiamiA plucky cherub leans back, relaxing on luggage bound for Miami. Year Retired: 2008. #lladro Artist: Antonio Ramos Issued: Year Retired: 2008 Dimensions: 6.75"H Country of Origin: Spain Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2022Travel the World of Lladro, St. Louis 1007315 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish, Lladro backstamp. Signed and dated to bottom base. Artist: Antonio Ramos Issued: 2003-2008 Dimensions: 6.75"H x 3.5"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Squirrel - Natural Frames 1008069 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes original box: 7"L x 5.5"W x 4.75"H. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2004 - 2008 Dimensions: 4.5"H x 4"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023John KASYN, O.S.A. (1926 - 2008)Backyard on Wellesley, oil on masonite, 16 x 12 inches, signed and dated 74 lower right. Artist label and Wallack Galleries label verso.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ (1930-2017, Spain) Still Life, Newcomb Macklin FrameUS$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1741 AN ANCIENT HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO SPANISH ILLUSTRATED FOLIOUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Gazetas de MEXICO New Spain Voyages Mexican Funerals Spanish PROVENANCEUS$1