Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Maria de Reyna (1859-1937) Venice PaintingArtist: Antonio Maria De Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Title: Venice Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 13 1/4†x 28 1/2†inches (34.9 x 74.9 cm) canvas size Date: Notes: Superb example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20THANTONIO MARIA FABRES Y COSTA (SPANISH, 1855-1938) OIL ON COPPER, ON WOOD PANEL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, H 7.25", W 10.25", LA FAVORITE Oil on copper, glued to a wooden panel. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Maria Blanco (1911 - 1999)Antonio Maria Blanco (New York, California / Indonesia, Philippines, 1911 - 1999) Original mixed media painting on paper. Possibly a late self-portrait. Signed verso. Housed in likely the original artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Portrait after Antonio Maria EsquivelAntique 19th century oil painting portrait after Antonio Maria Esquivel. Gilt carved frame. [Art: 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; Frame: 34 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Maria FABRES Y COSTA (1854-1936) SpainAntonio Maria FABRES Y COSTA (1854-1936) Spain, oil on canvas. 61 High x 43 3/4 Wide x 2 3/4 Deep including frame. 54” High x 36 3/8 Wide without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUE ET MARE (Attr.)Set of four dining chairs, France, 1925; Mahogany, upholstery; 32 1/2" x 19" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024A. COSTA Y FABRES: Interior Scene - Watercolor PaintingAntonio Costa Y Fabres (Spanish, 1834-1938) (also Antonio Maria Fabres Y Costa) watercolor depicting an interior scene with a man holding a bottle. [Art: 38" H x 25" W; Frame: 54" H x 39 1/2" W]. In gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU,MANIFATTURA ANTONIO MARIA COPPELLOTTI, LODI, PRIMA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO con bordo mosso e decori floreali stilizzati con treillage; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Canon Law Treatise 1741Canon Law Treatise on Vacancies and Ecclestical Pensins. 1741. Rome. In 2 parts, 6 page dedication to Pope Benedict XIV by Antonio Maria de Nigris in a fine period vellum binding. Folio size. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold20181669 Cardinal Commedoni Catholic Antonio Graziani1669 Cardinal Commedoni Catholic Antonio Graziani Italian anti Protestant Ochino Antonio Maria Graziani was a 16th-century Florentine Bishop of Almeria who was close friends with and patron to ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hardcover 'Ippologia....' Giovanni. A.M. Gazzola bookA hardcover copy of 'Ippologia Ossia Trattato Universale Dei Cavalli' (Hippology or the Universal Treatment of Horses) by Giovanni Antonio Maria Gazzola having a gilt embossed brown leather binding anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Attr.) - Maria TableA mid century, Bruno Mathsson style "Maria" expandable dining table. Unmarked. 28 x 110 x 35 fully open. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016AVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIAAVENTURO GRAMMATICA 1571 Siena - 1626 Rom (attr.) MARIA MAGDALENA UND DER ENGEL AM GRAB CHRISTI Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 114,5 cm x 148 cm. Part. altrest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Maria Nichols, Rookwood Pottery tall vaseAttributed to Maria Longworth Nichols Storer (1849-1932) for Rookwood Pottery tall earthenware Limoges style vase divided into three panels by diagonal bands Cincinnati, Ohio, 1883 high glazed ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg ChairAntonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg Chair. Model #207 beech wood. Size: 38 x 28.5 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015BRUNO MATHSSON (ATTR.) MARIA FOLDING TABLEDimensions: H 29" x W 35.5" x D 5" closed; H 29" x W 110.5" x D 35.5" openCondition: very good, one small gouge to top, a small veneer loss to edge near middle, some light finish wear, attractive andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. ANTONIO NICOLO G. JACOBSEN (AMER.1850-1921).'Steamship Apache', 1907. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 35.75" w. Frame: 27.75" h x 41.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe Attr. Art Deco Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of Antonio Volpe attributed art deco lounge chairs. Dimensions - 32.5" x 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
BonhamsAntonio María de Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1937) Back canals of Venice 13 1/2 x 29in (3...US$8,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Julian Rix (CA,VT,1850-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail RingUS$750(3 bids)