Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - Versi e DisegniEdizioni S.E.L.G.A., Milano, 1911. 2a edizione. Brossura cm 26x19. PP. 224 con bande decorative in ocra ed illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Buon esemplare con minime sgualciture. Arricchite con un ex-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Two hanging lamps of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1969. Chromed and white painted metalv. (h 30 cm.; d 39.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - O di GiottoCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”, I. E. I., Milano, 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 19.5x19.7. Sguardie decorate, frontespizio, pp.nn. 15 con dodici tavole f.t. a colori. Brossura editoriale in cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Fiabe quasi vereVallecchi Editore, Firenze, 1936. Prima edizione. Cm 22x16. Occhietto, frontespizio con timbro di proprietà, pp. 5-125; dieci illustrazioni a piena pagina, 21 testatine e finalini in nero e blu; testSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931Rubino Antonio - "Fata Toccasana", 1931 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 36,5 x 50 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Rubino intitolata "Fata Toccasana", pubblicata sul quindicinale pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bibliotechina TopolinoTED OSBORNE; ANTONIO RUBINO - Bibliotechina Topolino. Collezione completa composta da 6 volumi in cofanetto. Pubblica una verÂsione romanzata di Topolino e ZoppiÂcante. Edizione italiana dei volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
SoldFour Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Ara...Four Portuguese Market Porcelain Table Items Bearing the Arms of Arms of António de Araújo e Azevedo, 1st Count of Barca, China, c. 1800. Two dinner plates, one tea bowl, and one saucer, froSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.H. Howard Van Rensselaer & The Mutts Comic ArtUnited States,Circa 1940 Original Sunday comic strip artwork titled "Van Rensselaer and The Mutts" by E.H. Howard, Twenty-two panels ink on Bristol board board following the whimsical escapades of dogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mesoamerican Carved Jade Headspossibly Pre Columbian, acquired prior to 1944, both green with whitish inclusions, stylized faces, larger 1-3/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Estate of William E. Hughes, San Antonio, Texas; by descent in famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Vitale for Creative Playthings Family CompleteWonderful example of the classic Antonio Vitale designed Creative Playthings family group. Complete with two parents, two kids, two pets and a baby! Please see photos. Tallest is 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Matta Roberto Sebastian Antonio, Senza titoloFirmata in basso a sinistra, Pastelli e matite su carta, W. 38 - H. 40,5 Cm, Christie's, Londra, From Milan to Rome - The collection of two Italian designers, 16 novembre 2011, lotto 114See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO CITTERIO Three-seater and two seater Baisity sofas for B&B Italia.CITTERIO ANTONIO (n. 1950) Three-seater and two seater Baisity sofas for B&B Italia. Wood, padded fabric and leather.. . Production mark.Dimensions: 80 x 180 x 90 cm e 80 x 215 x 43 cmLiterature: DomuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of Antonio Stradivarius ViolinLabeled "E.R. Pfretzschner, Mittenwald OBB, 1968, hand made copy, Antonius Stradivarius, West Germany." Two-piece back of narrow curl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Logan, Ralph. COMIC STRIP MORALITY (E) 1970Frame size approx. 28 1/2" X 28 1/4". Image size: 20 1/4" X 19 1/2". Large and heavy, this is a great piece of pop art. In the manner of Roy Lichtenstein. First of two.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ALUMINUM TRADE STIMULATORS.This lot of two aluminum trade stimulators consists first of a Hole-E-Smokes trade stimulator in as found condition, showing areas of oxidation and paint loss, with cigarette reel strips and gum vendoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TRADE STIMULATORS.This lot of two trade stimulators consists first of a Hol-e-Smokes trade stimulator. It is in all-original condition with original reel strips and original paint. The second is a Mighty Mite gum vendoSee Sold Price
Sold20191762 Italian Work Antiquities Egyptian“Della Origine Delle Leggi, Delle Arti, E Delle Scienze….” Printed at Napoli by Antonio Cervone, MDCCLXII (1762). Title leaf xxiv, 290, [2]. Two engraved plates including one folding of EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikat Pua Textile, BorneoCotton fiber woven in two strips sewn together in the middle, with linear borders on each side, and overall geometric pattern with branches, hooks, diamond shapes, some suggestive of animals, people aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alpan KubaSecond half 19th century, 153 x 99 cm, East Caucasus The original finishes are largely preserved – blue selvedges and warps tied off into nets at both ends. Two strips have been reknotted at the lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO FORTUNY: SILVER VELVET STENCILED JACKETA silver colored long sleeved velvet jacket with stenciled floral designs. Two long strips of fabric at the front collar. Interior is lined with silk. The original Fortuny label is missing. Hailing frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Italian Murano Ribbed Frosted Glass Sconces byItalian Murano ribbed frosted glass sconces by Barovier e Toso. Two candelabra light sockets per sconce ; wired for the US. Production Time Available Now Of the Period Mid-Century Modern Place of OrigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Due paia di orecchini e due anelli in diamanti e rubino - two pairs of diamond and ruby earrings and€1,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi anello e bracciale in rubini e diamanti - ruby and diamond ring and bracelet€1,200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi paio di orecchini pendenti in rubino massivo trattato e diamanti - pair of enhanced massive ruby and€300
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Four Stills from the History of Nothing; Untitled (Aut...£460(1 bid)
Oct 05Vogt Auction TexasJulian Onderdonk, "The E. B. Chandler House, San Antonio, Texas 1910"US$5,000
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(4) MAYA LIN (B.1959) FOR KNOLL PLASTIC 'STONE' STOOLS OR SIDE TABLESUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. CoyneUS$600(1 bid)