Sold2023Arman Fernandez - Violent Violins IArtist: Arman Fernandez Title: Violent Violins I Year: 1977 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 150 Medium: Screenprint inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman, Violents Violin II, SerigraphArtist: Arman, French (1929 - 2005) Title: Violents Violin II Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, AP 30 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Violoin skeleton" 1979 Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Violin skeleton MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #248g INSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (French, 1928-2005)Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Violent Violin", screenprint on Arches paper mounted to board, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "111/150" lower left, 30 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 33 1/8 in. x 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN "Impression of violin" Original drypoint etchingARTIST: ARMAN Fernandez TITLE: Impression of violin MEDIUM: Drypoint etching YEAR: 1979 PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 23 x 15" REFERENCES: Field Arman catalog raisonne of prints - Otmezguine / Moreau #24See Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005) - Composition with violin and gearsFernandez Arman (1928-2005). Composition with violin and gears. Color lithograph, signed and numbered 117/150, leaf size approx. 75 cm x 54 cm. Reserve: $275.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $90.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN Pierre Fernandez Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Violin Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arman Pierre FernandezTitle: Violin In Space StudyMedium: Ink DrawingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN {Fernandez} (American. 1928-2005)“Spiral Violin”. 2001-2002. Green Patinated and Polished Bronze on a Marble Base. Incised signature, No. 98 of Ed. 100. Measuring 30” by 8” by 6”. (3000/4000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsArman Pierre Fernandez Original Accumulation Of Paint Brush Sculpture Signed ArtUS$3,750
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLot of Two Antique Violins & Two Bows Herman Rainer Antonius Stradivarius 1716 Copy & Unbranded No36US$20(2 bids)
2024Robinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Violent Bouts of Elegance" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter ofSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseBorja Fernandez ( Spain b 1944) Attributed to "Florence Cityscape" oil on canvasUS$54
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsArman - Chessboard in Hommage to Marcel Duchamp's L.H.O.O.Q.US$1,600