Sold2020ARMAND PAQUETTELimited edition prints. "Back Lane League" and "School’s Out". 14 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Armand Paquette 1930- Canadian Lithograph FieldLithograph. Featuring Canadian fields of grain and entitled 'fall.' Signed by Armand Paquette on lower right corner with series number 71/275. Armand Paquette was born in 1930 and grew up in Winnipeg'See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Winter Log HaulingArtist: Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Canadian Artist Title: Winter Log Hauling Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Loading the CartArtist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Canadian Artist Title: Loading the Cart Medium: Texture Print Gallery Framed Provenance: Loch Gallery Inc. Winnipeg, MB (label on back)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Armand Julien PalliereArmand Julien Palliere (Brazilian/French, 1784-1862), Dona Amelia-Empress Consort of Brazil, circa 1828, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 50.5"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 64'h x 49"w. NoSee Sold Price
2023ARMAND GODARD (FRENCH, 19TH/20TH CENTURY)Armand GodardFrench, 19th/20th centuryFavouriteBronze and organic material; signed to the baseA dynamic and ebullient young figure decked in gilt and bronze, toying with her headscarf in the mirror heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Jonckers (born in 1939) Coffee tableArmand Jonckers (born in 1939)Coffee tableEngraved brassSigned and dated 'Armand Jonckers 1980'Model created in 1980H 32 × Ø 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND SINDONI (Massachusetts, 1929-2002), SailboatARMAND SINDONI Massachusetts 1929-2002 Sailboat under moonlight with a lighthouse in the background. Signed lower right “Armand Sindoni”. Oil on canvas, 24” x 48”. Framed 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernandez Armand, or Arman*(New York/France, 1928-2005) Venus Off Shore, 1992, edition 1/8, signed "Arman" with foundry mark, registered in the Arman New York Studio Archives as ADA no. 830992.009, patinated bronze, 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928-2005), Untitled, bells, 1964, Metal bells on resin on painted plywood,Armand Pierre Arman(1928-2005)Untitled, bells, 1964Brass bells set in resin on painted plywoodWith the incised signature and date on the painted plywood, at lower right: ArmanOverall: 18" H x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Lamontagne Carved Wood Sculpture of Young Abraham LincolnArmand Lamontagne Carved Wood Sculpture of Young Abraham Lincoln, having polychrome finish, height 67 inches, width 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Point Orientalist Oil Painting 1886Armand Point (French, 1860-1932). Oil on board painting depicting figures on horseback riding through a quiet street, 1886. Signed and dated along the lower right. Much of his early works, such as theSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"US$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"US$1,100
4 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionArmand Lourenco (1925-2004) French, Oil on Canvas Clowns DrinkingUS$200
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsArmand Berton Original Watercolor Painting Signed French Cityscape Framed ArtUS$375
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARMAND MARSEILLE Germany, Ella, bisque porcelain socket head, asiatic full head baby, marked AM€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH4 pieces, dolls, ARMAND MARSEILLE, Ella, asiatic bisque porcelain full head baby, 26 cm, brown€70