Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Testa Armando, Orologio Punt e MesOrologio da parete, logo disegnato da Armando Testa., Movimento meccanico funzionante, anni '60., Cm 37x50x6See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Italian Vermouth CARPANO Poster TESTATesta, Armando 1917 - 1992Carpano - Prima FiatOffset 195455.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Pirovano, MilanoCondition Details: (A) on linen #Italy #Food & Beverages #Alcohol #Kings #AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given toGeo. 12" Punch Bowl, London 1800, John Emes, given to Capt Affleck for Bravery, Ship Juno 1803.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Haiti) Cap de BainetEdger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Cap de Bainet, Haiti, circa late 1960's Oil on masonite, 14 5/8 x 18 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 15 1/8 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hare Figural Sculpture(New York/Wyoming, 1917-1992) Dancer, circa 1955, unsigned, bronze with integral stand, 68 x 17 x 13-1/2 in. Provenance: Possibly the Samuel M. Kootz Gallery, Inc., circa 1950s; Mr. and Mrs. LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edger Jean-Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, 1917-1992)Edger Jean-Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, 1917-1992) Nixon Family, 1973, oil painting on masonite, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.25'' x 31'', 59 x 79 cm (board); 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (frame). JoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Quattro bottiglie con tappo Quattro bottiglie con tappo Vetro soffiato a colori sovrapposti, rifinito da leggere incisioni orizzontali su tutta la superficie. Prod. Venini, 1992 e 2001 Firma incisa a punta Venini 92 (blu, aranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Ilse Getz Modern Abstract PaintingSigned Ilse Getz Abstract Post War Painting. This commanding abstract painting on stretched canvas was created by the artist Ilse Getz (German-American, 1917-1992). Getz was a German-born American artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Nigro (Italian, 1917-1992) Untitled Abstract.Mario Nigro (Italian, 1917-1992) Untitled Abstract. Oil on cardboard, signed and dated '56 lower right Board: 39" x 28" Frame: 40" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Decanter - 9" - ABCGDecanter - 9" - ABCG Exact Pattern Featured in Dorflinger By Feller, Page 155 - Green Cut to Clear - Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism and Punte Motif - Bell Shape - Pattern Cut Stopper - Tiniest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Decanter and CordialDecanter & Cordial - ABCG - Decanter - 9.25" - Green Cut to Clear - Bell Shaped with Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism and Punte Motif - Pattern Matched 3.25" Cordial - Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. L. MILANESE, E. TESTA, T. RINALDI (TESTA ASSOCIATI)Tre librerie e due panchetti della serie Anthony. Legno di acero, radica, intarsi in essenze di pregio. Italia 1987. Librerie: cm 200x82x40,7; panchetti cm 40,5x47,5x32,5 THREE BOOKCASE AND TWO STOOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE "BUILDERS 3," LITHOGRAPH IN COLORSJacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000), 1974, "Builders No. 3," serigraph on American Etching paper, depicting construction laborers at work with chisels and hammers as a man with a child on his shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2016STRAITS SETTLEMENTS 10-Cents 1917 PMG 64British Administration: 10-Cents 1917 s/n. E/1 01111, Ag Tteasurer (KNB14a) PMG 64See Sold Price
Sold2021John Grillo (1917-2014) Tango, 1992 Oil on canvasJohn Grillo (1917-2014) Tango, 1992 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Ivey ''Untitled'' 1974 MonotypeWilliam Ivey (1919-1992 Washington) ''Untitled'' 1974 Monotype on Paper affixed to Board 13''x17'' Image. Signed and dated lower left. Gilt period framing 15.5''x19.5''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles E. Harris, aka Beni E. Kosh, 1917-1993, La Tete A Ete GuillotineCharles E. Harris, aka Beni E. Kosh1917-1993La Tete A Ete Guillotine1967oil on board23-3/4 x 15-7/8 inchessigned, titled and dated; estate stamp verso with #278Kosh was also known asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992Jiri Kolar(1914 - 2002)SENZA TITOLOcollage su carta, cm 28x40sigla e dataeseguito nel 1992See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.WLODZIMIERZ ZAKRZEWSKI (San Pietroburgo 1916-Polonia 1992) Lungotevere dei Tebaldi€550
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsNOLAN Sidney (1917-1992), 'Miner/Red Helmet,' 1973., S/Print 20/70, 75x75.5cm (image)A$450
1 day LeftDavidson AuctionsNOLAN Sidney (1917-1992), 'African Gazelle,' 1965., Ripolin, 62x50cmA$3,500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.US$200(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCollection of 3 photography art and exhibition posters: Stieglitz in the Dark Room, National GalleryUS$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,US$100(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Charles E. Charlton (1866-1962), Study for the Silver Jubilee at St. Paul's, 1950US$500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), landscape with house, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15US$100(1 bid)