Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Testa, Pirelli AtlanteArmando Testa (Italian 1917-1992) Pirelli Atlante, lithograph in color, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 16.5 in. Condition: Handling creases visible and fingerprints to left side of sheet. Not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMANDO TESTA La doce Euchessina.La doce Euchessina. 1974. Poster. Cm 140,00 x 200,00. Original vintage advertising poster. Condition A +.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO TESTA - Moncler Mon CherAffisso originale, 1987. Impresso da Arti Grafiche Pirovano - Milano. Cm 70x120. QUALITA': A. ENG Original poster, 1987. Cm 70x120. QUALITY: A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Testa Armando, Orologio Punt e MesOrologio da parete, logo disegnato da Armando Testa., Movimento meccanico funzionante, anni '60., Cm 37x50x6See Sold Price
Sold2023TESTA - Spaghetti su Tela, PoltronaARMANDO TESTA - Spaghetti su Tela, Poltrona di patate. Coppia di affissi offset, anni '90. Impressi a cura dell'artista. Cm 50x68 ciascuno. Eccellente stato. ENG Pair of offset posters, 1990s. Cm 50x6See Sold Price
Sold2022Testa Armando, Pupazzo pubblicitario Pippo-LinesGadget pubblicitario in gomma marchiato Lines sulla gamba. Cm 33x16x15, W. 15 - D. 30 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Italian Vermouth CARPANO Poster TESTATesta, Armando 1917 - 1992Carpano - Prima FiatOffset 195455.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Pirovano, MilanoCondition Details: (A) on linen #Italy #Food & Beverages #Alcohol #Kings #AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Campero (Mexican 20th c)Armando Campero (Mexican 20th c) - The Head of John the Baptist. 48 x 36 inches. Oil on Canvas. Born in Mexico, Campero attended the San Carlos Academy of Art in Mexico City where one of his teachersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, 1978watercolor and ink on paper39.75 h x 29.5 w in (101 x 75 cm) Signed and dated to lower right: [Angelo Testa 1978]. Provenance: Gift of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Testa, UntitledAngelo Testa Untitled USA, c. 1965woven wool21 w x 2 d x 49 h in (53 x 5 x 124 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Daniel and Mary Czubak, Elmhurst, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armando Romero (b. 1964) MexicanTHREE FIGUES, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated and numbered I/III, overall 18 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 13 1/4". Provenance: Tere Haas Galeria, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Romero, A New ReligionArmando Romero A New Religion 2007oil on canvas 24 h × 28 w in (61 × 71 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'A New Religion Armando Romero 2007'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicaraguan OOC Armando Morales FAR GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract style still-life of fruits. Signed "Morales" to the bottom right corner. "92" inscribed beside the signature. Label on verso reads "FAR GALLERY". Painting: 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Reveron Oil & Gouache on Canvas Art 20" x 24" w/ COAFrame: 26" x 30" Shipping in USA $ 130. Armando Reverón was a Venezuelan painter and sculptor, precursor of Arte Povera and considered one of the most important of the 20th century in Latin AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942). Cuban art.Armando G. MENOCAL (1861/63-1942) Year: cira 1900 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 51.00 X 71.50 cm (19.89 X 27.885 in) Dimensions with frame: 76.00 X 86.50 X 2.00 (CM) Signed: on bottom right. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya "Carlotta" Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) "Carlotta" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - V/VII. Dated 1987. Measures approx. - 17 1/2" high x 24 1/2" long x 22" deep. Comes with black pedestal - 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016ARMANDO MORALES (Nicaraguan. 1927-2011)"Quito". Signed and dated '90 l/r. Verso signed, inscribed and dated. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 47" by 36 1/2". (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Hinojosa, "Distant Noise"Armando Hinojosa (Amer., 20th-21st C.), "Distant Noise", gouache on paper sight: 25 x 35 in., frame: 41.5 x 51.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Armando Reveron Charcoal on Paper, Pareja a Caballo 1947US$20,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
2 days LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4kUS$480(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Nina Jugando Con Aro- Bronze Sculpture by Armando Amaya (Mexican 1935) Signed, Numered & DatedUS$200
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600