Sold2020ARMANDO TESTA La doce Euchessina.La doce Euchessina. 1974. Poster. Cm 140,00 x 200,00. Original vintage advertising poster. Condition A +.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Framed Leonardo da Vinci Prints of SketchesPair Framed Leonardo da Vinci Prints of Sketches. Each professionally framed and matted. Titled la scapigliata and testa di signora. Each measures 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO, SMALTI, RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FRASCAROLOdisegnato come un giaguaro in smalto giallo e nero, la testa con decorazioni in rubini tondi e diamanti huit-huit, punzone 750 e FC per Frascarolo Peso g 104, circa A GOLD, ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND LISee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Merveilleuse Original Art Deco $20,000 RetailThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: LA MERVEILLEUSEMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 12"Signed: in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE "LA MERVEILLEUSE" BRONZE SCULPTUREErte 1980 "La Merveilleuse" bronze sculpture. Cold painted with gilded and brown patina bronze. Signed to base and marked "RKP INT. CORP. 1980". Numbered 203. Measures approx 16" (41cm) height by 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (French, 1892-1990) Bronze Sculpture, La MerveilleuseLimited edition of 250; cold painted with gilded and brown patina bronze. Foundry mark for RKP International Corp. Erte signature, edition number, and date etched into base. Age related wear; minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MESARMANDO TESTA PUNT e MES lithographic poster in colours, cand. A, printed by M&G Pirovano, Milano, backed on linen and: Carpano. (2) 39 x 27ins. (99 x 68cm.) This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)(Russian/French, 1892-1990)"La Merveilleuse"bronze sculpturesigned and numbered "Erté, 195/250"16 x 9 1/2 x 7 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Barnstable, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Per la strada.Per la strada. 1990. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Spagnoli Gallery, Florence, label. Work being archived at the Archivio SughSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022TELESCOPIO PER LA RILEVAZIONE DI AEREI, RAF,INGHILTERRA 1940 Utilizzato per la ricerca di aerei, il telescopio è dotato di mirini prismatici, doppi mirini stenopeici, manopole per la calibrazione. Il tutto montato su un treppiede originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la LampadaVittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Original illustration, ink and tempera on cardboard. Signed Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Illustrazione originale per la collana LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” –Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” – Roma, 3 Febbraio 1992 misure scatola triangolare 32 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine PorcelainUS$22(2 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Full Set Of 12 Pcs The Franklin Mint House of ERTE Decorative Wall PlatesUS$900
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$750
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$550
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000
2 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$900
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGio Ponti DESK ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, ORIGINAL UPHOLSTERY€20,000
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500