Sold20161971 Phillippe le Bon Duc de Bourgogne PosterReference #: ULEF6033 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Phillippe le Bon Duc de Bourgogne Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1971 Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Ivan VI. Russia. 1793.Print from steel engraving titled „Ivan VI. Ne le 24 Aout 1740; Empereur le 28 Octobre de la meme anee; detrone en Decembre 1741; assasine dans sa prison en Juillet 1764“. Artist unknown. EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just Volerath de Bode. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas. 29”x24”. Frame: 33 x 28”. Inscribed verso, “Le Baron Just VolerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of Palestine. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „Carte de la Palestine sous Constantin le Grand 33 apres J. C.“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arche de Triomphe Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 161/400 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 23 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Théodore Botrel. The Tower of Tréguier. France. 1912.Lithography titled „Le Clocher de Tréguier“.Artist Théodore Botrel.Lith. Engraver unknown.From „Tales of Lit-Clos: Breton Stories and legends” by Theodore Botrel. Publisher Georges Ondet, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016General Suvorov of Rymnik. RUSSIA. 1793.Print from steel engraving titled „Le Feld Marechal Souwaroff Rimniksky“. Artist Jean Joseph Françoi Tassaert. Engraver unknown. From the Histoire de Catherine II, Imperatrice de Russie. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard Original Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed ArtThis Lot includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Edouard VuillardTitle: Le Sous - BoisMedium: Oil Painting Oil On Canvas BSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Tavik F. Simon etchingsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Patinage sous le Pont Charles''; ''Vue de la Place Radecky''; ''Eglise St. Nicholas a Mala Strana'' & ''Le Jardin Furstenberg'' (Novak 148, 152, 153 & 155See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRESPAIRE DE PETITS KOGO LENTICULAIRES en porcelaine de Nabeshima, les couvercles ornés d'un médaillon à décor d'objets de bon augure, le pourtour à couverte céladon. Japon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Console par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaqueConsole par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaque sous le plateau "Astuguevieille 2002" 85x172x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977)PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977) "Paroles" Mix media and collage Monogrammed and dedicated: à Jérôme Couelle, J.P. 16.5x23cm - 6.5x9" Also included from the same artist: "Le Sacré-Coeur de MontmartreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Centaur de Crete (The Centaur of Crete)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Centaur de Crete (The Centaur of Crete) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250</See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Utrillo "Le Jardin de Montmagny"Artist: Maurice Utrillo Title: Le Jardin de Montmagny Year: 1950 Medium: Original woodcut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 21 1/2" x 30 1/2" Signature: Hand signed bySee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974US$450
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)US$750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - ContinuationUS$100(1 bid)