Sold2024Asian bronze lidded double handled urnVintage bronze Asian urn with foo dog and elephant head handles. Structurally sound. In good condition with patina. No noticeable issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URNASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian bronze double handled urn, ( no bottom ),fine detail, from Hudson Valley estate, with oldAsian bronze double handled urn, ( no bottom ),fine detail, from Hudson Valley estate, with old family ties to NYC. Measures 11" high, nice old patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Double Handled UrnDESCRIPTION: A bronze double handled lidded urn. With figural lion handles, decorated with relief carving of shells and scrolling vines, on a pedestal base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Neoclassical 19C. Antique Bronze Lidded UrnFine 19th century French Neoclassical double handled urn with lid. Features a figural female finial and detailed female mask below each handle. Decorated in high woman and putti at each side of body,See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian porcelain Buddhist lion lidded censerAsian porcelain Buddhist lion lidded censer, Qing Dynasty, likely Japanese with Ko-akae style decoration, modeled as double handled, covered urn, pierced along base, Kangxi mark to underside of foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lidded Bronze Dingattributed to Han dynasty, double handled round vessel with three legged base, matching lid with three hook attachments, 5-7/8 x 7-1/4 in. [Asian BronzesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Handled Lidded Dragon & Turtle UrnSolid, heavy and well cast bronze urn. Features dragon heads to either side and four turtles used as legs mounted on a oval base with a laying dragon on top of a removable lid. Double handled bronze hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ornate Dore Bronze Double Handled UrnWith glass insert depicting a 3 dimensional scene of people working and every day life, having a clear glass insert vase mounted on a rouge marble plinth. Measures 19" x 10 1/2". Estimate $1,500 - $2,See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED POTASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED POT W/CHARACTER MARKS ON BASE, POT HAS CRACK, APPROXIMATELY 3 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief bronze double handled urn on pedestalRelief bronze double handled urn on pedestal 33"h x 26"w (handle to handle) 20"diam - urn onlySee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URNCHINESE BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, H 18", W 12", DIA 7":Of baluster form, raised on a hollow pedestal foot; with animal-like handles mounted to either side, and masks of taotie about the body.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Chinese Bronze Lidded Handled UrnAncient Chinese Bronze Lidded Handled Urn. Drilled as for lamp. Lid is not affixed. Unsigned. Measures 15-3/4" x 12-1/2" x 8-1/2". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Lidded Double Handled UrnDESCRIPTION: Antique footed silver urn with double handles composed of foliage and branch design in relief, leaf pattern around edge and foot with a flower form finial on the lid. Stamped at side of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Bronze Handled Urn. Phoenix Bird Handles.Asian Bronze Handled Urn. Phoenix Bird Handles. Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: 8.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Inlaid Bronze Double Handled Urn LampThis early Oriental, heavy, inlaid bronze double-handled urn was converted into an adjustable two-bulb, pull-chain lamp around 1900. It depicts geese in the rushes and one flying overhead in relief anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Double Handled UrnDESCRIPTION: A bronze double handled urn. With double mask handles, foliage relief carvings, on a square base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 21.75" x W. 12.5" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve on Bronze Double Handled UrnJapanese Champleve on bronze double handled urn, features enameled flowers and birds. Stamped "Made in Japan" underside Measures 12"H x 8W. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CRYSTAL AND BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, EARLY 20TH C., H 3.75", DIA 7"FRENCH CRYSTAL AND BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, EARLY 20TH C., H 3.75", DIA 7" Bronze ri with double handles on four paw feet. From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Double Handled Vessel Ice Bucket VaseAsian bronzed planter. Features roaring lion cat head handles with landscape designs at each side featuring fishing sailboats, bonsai trees, mountains, and architecture. No apparent maker marks. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique French Gilt Bronze Double Handled UrnsDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze urns, each featuring two tall handles decorated with foliage and berry designs in high relief. Each piece is embellished on sides with foliage, berry, and bird designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URNSPAIR OF BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URNS, APPROXIMATELY 10 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LATE 19TH C. PATINATED BRONZE GARNITURESA pair of late nineteenth century patinated bronze double handled urn form garnitures, unmarked. Ht: 17.25" Dia: 6.25"See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18-19C Asian Bronze Botanical Double Handled BowlUS$50
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAsian double handled vase with elephant head handles 7"h x 5" diameterUS$20
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light CandelabraUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesRoseville Pottery Double Handled Vase -Peony Sienna PatternUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora RSTK Turn Teplitz Portrait Moth Spider Lady Porcelain Urn Art NouveauUS$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900US$450