Sold2024Franco Bertoli & Max Pajetta Italian, Mid-20th Century NOE Umbrella Stand, 1972 Fontana Arte, ItalyFranco Bertoli & Max Pajetta Italian, Mid-20th Century NOE Umbrella Stand, 1972 Fontana Arte, Italy abs plastic molded manufacturer's mark to underside 15 h × 14 w × 11 d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI, FONTANA ARTE,GIANEMILIO, PIERO, ANNA MONTI, FONTANA ARTE, 1972 Due lampade a parete 'Lampira'. Abs, vetro opalino. Marcate sul retro. Cm 18 x 18 x 12 (profondità ). Letteratura: Domus 512 (luglio 1972), p. 78.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte.Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte. 1972. Glass, chrome plated brass. Cm 14,00 x 12,00 x 14,00. Provenance: Fiorio collection, GenuaLiterature: Abitare n. 108 supplemento (settembre 1972), p. 309.See Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE Photo frame.Photo frame. Crystal, brass. Cm 22,00 x 29,00 x 12,00. Cut crystal photo frame with brass details, 70s.Publications: Fontana Arte Catalog, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle SamAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986See Sold Price
Sold20151 Mills Cast Iron Lollipop Floor ScaleWith original tin litho dial and coin box. Circa 1910. This Mills Standard Weighing Scale features seashell back detailing and Mills Novelty Co. platform. Includes key. Condition (Restored). Size 70"See Sold Price
Sold2018Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy ContainersRare Palmer Cox Brownie Paper Mache Candy Containers. Adorable little egg bodied creatures. Tallest figure has repairs on fragile legs otherwise overall good condition. Tallest measures 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold"Marty Cap" Back To The Future Movie Prop Michael J. Fox Signed PS"Marty Cap" Back To The Future Movie Prop Michael J. Fox Signed PSSee Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Maid of Bataan signed and dated 1946 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fruit GathererFruit Gatherer signed and dated Manila 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 16" x 20" (41 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazo confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Mercedes-Benz 600 SWB Chassis no. 100012.12.0020341972 Mercedes-Benz 600 SWB Chassis no. 100012.12.002034 6,329cc SOHC V8 Engine Bosch Fuel Injection 250bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Dual-Circuit Hydraulic Disc Brakes 4-WheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Harvest TimeHarvest Time signed and d date d 1960 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 26" (51 cm x 66 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper left, titled and inscribed verso, dated on gallery label verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PalayPalay signed (lower right)ca. 1930 oil on masonite board 13" x 16" (33 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot The 1930s witSee Sold Price
2022Untitled, 1972, is a Gouache painting by Kazuo ShiragaOcean Fire 1981, is a Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right & also signed (in Japanese) and titled on the reverse. Kazuo Shiraga was a key member of the Gutai, the Japanese avant-garde movement since itsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Monument of Legaspi and UrdanetaMonument of Legaspi and Urdaneta signed and dated 1923 (lower right) oil on panel 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" (24 cm x 31 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray,M.C ESCHER (Dutch, 1898 - 1972). DAG EN NACHT (Day and Night), 1938, Woodcut in black and gray, printed from two blocks. Printed by the artist. Initialed and dated in the woodblock MCE II - '38, upperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sunset Serigraph from 1972 Unique Edition silkscreen in colorsUS$2,800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" PaintingUS$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...US$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJan Bialostocki, William Hogarth, 1st East German Ed. 1972, illustratedUS$7
5 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972US$10(4 bids)
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic BoardUS$1,750(3 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 ItalyUS$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COAUS$500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Reflecting On Times Past, (Palo Duro Canyon), 1972US$30,000
3 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972US$1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000