Sold2021Attrib. to Sam Sargent Autumn Landscape watercolorSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), Autumn Landscape, watercolor with gouache, 12 x 19 inches, signed lower right, framed 21 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. Sam Sargent watercolor telephone and electricSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), Telephone and Electric Wires in The Country, watercolor with gouache, 10.5 x 17 inches, signed lower left, framed 19 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. Sam Sargent 4 works on paperSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), 4 Watercolors with gouache highlights, Key West and DuPont Circle Park and Mother with Child Playing in Fountain at DuPont Circle, Barn Interior watercSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sydney Janis Yard "Autumn Landscape" watercolorSYDNEY JANIS YARD (American 1855-1909) "Autumn Landscape" Watercolor. Sight: 3 7/8 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: S.J. Yard. Provenance: S&G Gump CO San Francisco CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn landscape watercolor painting Viktor Mikhailichenko№170 * TITLE: "Autumn landscape" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x30 cm/'8.26x11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape WatercolorRaphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape Watercolor painting, Vintage, Signed, Framed. size: 18 x 29, 21.75 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Autumn Landscape Watercolor Painting20TH CENT WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A N AUTUMN LANDSCAPE W/ MOUNTAINS, LAKES AND HAYSTACKS- UNSIGNED MATTED AND FRAMED - 11 1/4" X 19 3/4'" - TONING , SMALL STAINS, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn landscape watercolor painting on paper* TITLE: "Autumn landscape" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x30 cm/'8.26Ñ…11,81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Autumn landscape watercolor painting Viktor* TITLE: "Autumn landscape" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x30 cm/'8.26Ñ…11,81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Autumn landscape watercolor painting Viktor Mikhailichenko* TITLE: "Autumn landscape" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x30 cm/'8.26Ñ…11,81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Enid Petersen Signed Autumn Landscape WatercolorEnid Petersen (American, 20th c.) "Hillside", 1970, framed and matted watercolor of an autumn landscape, signed lower left, 13 3/4"h x 9 3/4"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD H BURFOOT (AMERICAN/PA, 1866-1939)RICHARD H BURFOOT (AMERICAN/PA, 1866-1939) Circa Late 19th Century-Early 20th Century; Autumn landscape watercolor; signed lower right, set under glass in wood frame by Keystone Picture Framing Co, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clarence Scott White (MA 1872-1965)Clarence Scott White (Massachusetts 1872-1965) Autumn Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower left 7 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Bonsib (1892-1979) Watercolor of Barn in AutumnFarm with red barn in autumn, landscape watercolor by Indiana artist Louis W. Bonsib (1892-1979), slr. Visible art measures 13 1/2" x 21 1/2". Frame measures 20 1/4' x 28 1/4". Please Note: Scheerer MSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Jacque watercolorC. Jacque- Autumn Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed C. Jacques lower left. 15 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Fontaine, American (1861-1962)Pair of stunning watercolor autumn landscapes. Watercolor on paper, framed under glass. Both works of art are signed on the lower left. Height: 16 5/8", Width: 24 5/8" & Image Size: Height: 13 1/2", WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. to Sam Sargent Lincoln Memorial and ReflectingSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), Child Near Lincoln Memorial at Twilight, oil on canvas, 12 x 16.5 inches, signed Sargent lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 15 x 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, TreesJ. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, Trees. watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 14 x 10 , 20 x 16" outside of frameSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Autumn landscape., Oil on board, 9" x 12".US$250
BonhamsJAN CYBIS (Polish, 1897-1972) An Autumn Landscape (framed 82.0 x 89.5 x 3.0 cm (32 5/16 x 35 1/4...US$3,600
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsGeorge Ernest GE Colby Antique Landscape Watercolor Painting PairUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Far Away". 1954. Autumn landscape with country road. Oil on canvas.US$600
Jun 08RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Landscape Watercolor Painting SignedUS$100
May 24Eldred'sMELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (Massachusetts/Canada, 1857-1916), Spring landscape., Watercolor, 13" xUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTony Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Nantucket Landscape Painting, M.A . 1920sUS$375(4 bids)