Sold2016Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923)Jacob Jan Coenraad Spohler (Dutch 1837-1923) Oil On Board painting in subtle hues depicts a winter scene showing figures working and skating along a frozen lake. CIRCA: late 19th to early 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lithograph Attributed to LICHTENSTEINSigned Lithograph Attributed to LICHTENSTEIN(1923-1997), signature to lower right reads ‘Lichtenstein’, inscription to lower left reads ‘AP 5/9’, gallery stamps to reverse, subject a woman holSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein: Three Brush StrokesRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) (Attributed): Three Brush Strokes, signed, watercolor on smooth card-weight paper Dimensions:8.5x11 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to George Hirst Bogart (American, 1864-1923) Venice 11.3/4 x 18in (29.9 x 45.7cm)Attributed to George Hirst Bogart (American, 1864-1923) Venice indistinctly signed 'Geo. B...' (lower right) oil on board 11.3/4 x 18in (29.9 x 45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, SoutheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lithograph Attributed to ROY LICHTENSTEINSigned Lithograph Attributed to ROY LICHTENSTEIN(1923-1997), signature to lower right reads ‘R Lichtenstein’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any pastSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003)(Attributed to) William Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a Texas landscape with bluebonnets Condition: Good, canvas mounted on board, small warp onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis: Abstract CompositionSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Attributed: Abstract Compostion, acrylic on paper, signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8":17.5 14.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Sidney Moran: Venice CanalThomas Sidney Moran (American 1837-1926)Attributed: Venice Canal. Oil on canvas signed lower right framed. Dimensions: 10 x 20 Canvas/ 17.5 x 27.5 Frame. Private collecton South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morris: Lucky Luke and Jolly Jumper IllustrationMorris (Belgian, 1923-2001)Attributed: Illustration for Lucky Luke Adventure Series with Jolly Jumper, Watercolor and ink on heavy weight paper, Signed lower right, Unframed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 6/300Silkscreen on paper. Featuring POW! Signed Roy Lichenstein and inscribed 6/300 on the lower right corner in pencil. Stamped RL Graphics and inscribed 2475. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN POKHITONOVAttributed to Ivan Pokhitonov (Russian, 1850-1923) oil on board landscape painting. Signed lower right. Framed. Ivan Pavlovitch Pokhitonov was a famous landscape painter and graphic artist, who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 49.5 x 33 cm (19.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Art Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower edge. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1994, American). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Charcoal Crayon on PaperCharcoal crayon on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman, "Crying Girl 1963 (Version II)". Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Sam Francis on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 39.5 x 49.5 cm (15.5 x 19.5 in) Frame: 44See Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Sam Francis" in the bottom right corner. Stamped twice on verso, both stamps illegible. Attributed to Sam Francis (1923-1994, American). 60 x 69See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel S. Carr Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Samuel S. Carr (American, 1837-1908) depicting a young boy and girl riding donkeys on the beach with a pair of dogs running alongside them. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib Charles Ethan Porter oil Still Life with Grapes and PeachesPorter, attributed to Charles Ethan (American, 1847 - 1923), Still Life with Grapes and Peaches, oil on canvas, 21 x 33.5 inches, signed C. E. Porter lower left, framed measuring 26 x 37 inches, CharlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED GU LUO (1763-1837). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. PAINTINGUS$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED GU LUO (1763-1837). A INK AND COLUS$750
BonhamsFRANCES C. FAIRMAN (British, 1836-1923) West Highland Terrier (framed 41.0 x 36.0 x 4.0 cm (16 1...US$900
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$170(3 bids)