Sold2023D'Orsay "Le Parfum D'Antan" Baccarat PerfumeLe Dandy, Dorsay - "Le Parfum D'Antan". Clear glass, rectangular bottle with butterfly wing like stopper in original black box lined in red material. (Baccarat bottle) Circa 1913. (D'Orsay - 8) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Assorted Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles- Vintage Perfume Bottle Case - Surrender - Baccarat flacon -1931. - Le Dandy, Dorsay - Trophee perfume bottle with white designed stopper, perfume bottle in yellow and beige box. - Belle de Nuit EasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caron Perfume Bottle CollectionCaron Perfume Bottle Collection (6) items including 'Le Muguet du Bonheur' having original silk flowers and partially cellophaned box; 'Les Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi' stamped 'Baccarat' on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau baccarat perfume bottle, 1913 D'Orsay1913 Baccarat crystal for D'Orsay Nelly clear/frost Art Nouveau perfume bottle and stopper, engraved label, grey patina, side molded "Deraisme.” *Georges-Pierre Deraisme, a contemporary of Lalique aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Perfumes Including Baccarat1926 Baccarat, "Caron Le Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi" perfume bottle, clear crystal, enameled stopper, Baccarat mark, with original box, bottle only 7-1/2 in.; small round green and gold papered box wSee Sold Price
Sold2024D'Orsay 'Le Dandy' Black Baccarat PerfumeD'Orsay 'Le Dandy' Black Baccarat Perfume Bottle in original case. Circa 1930s (D'Orsay - 7)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Perfume Bottles.A Collection of Perfume Bottles. Including Lucien LeLong, De Vilbiss, Le Dandy D'Orsay, Christianne de Junianne, and various French and American bottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Perfume and Bottles.A Collection of Perfume and Bottles. Comprising a Baccarat Houbigan bottle, Faith's Love, Lubin Nuit, Celui de Jean Desses, Paradis, Le De Givenchy, Graffiti, Hypnotique, Millot, Jean Atoue Moment SupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Lot of Vintage Baccarat Perfume BottlesLot consists of 3 vintage Baccarat perfume bottles for 3 different perfumes. Small Le Chic De Molyneux, partially full and stands 3.5" tall, marked, Les Pois De Senteur De Chez Moi Caron, partially fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perfume BottlesLot of Ten (10) Assorted Perfume Bottles. Includes a Lynette "Blue Sapphire" bottle, D'Orsay "Le Dandy" bottle, Jean Patou "Joy" bottle, J.F. Schwarzlose "Rosa Centifolia" bottle, Marcel Rochas "FemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume BottleLalique D'Orsay Le Lys Perfume Bottle, impressed R. Lalique {Height 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two women's vintage perfume bottles. 'Le Dandy D'ORSAYTwo women's vintage perfume bottles. 'Le Dandy D'ORSAY Paris' 1/2oz in original box and 'Voulez-vous D'ORSAY Paris' 1/2oz in original box. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Roman (Romania 1937 - 1995 ) Sculpture"La Porte de Villiers-le-Bel" (circa 1989 ) Signed and numbered 3 of 6. From a Park Ave , NYC estate. Photographed on page 84 of his book. Dimensions: 30.5" h x 23" x 21" ***PHOTOS WERE UPDATED 5.20.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique & Baccarat Perfume BottleR. Lalique and Baccarat Rose D'Orsay perfume bottle, circa 1912. Frosted crystal bottle and cap with an inner crystal stopper. The bottle is mounted with gilt and silver finished bronze brands. One deSee Sold Price
Sold2015R.Lalique Perfume Bottle for Le Lys d'OrsayR.Lalique Perfume Bottle for Le Lys d'Orsay. Condition is good. No Damage. Measures 8-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024D'Orsay 'Le Dandy' Black Baccarat PerfumeD'Orsay 'Le Dandy' Black Baccarat Perfume w/ original box. (D'Orsay - 11)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalTwice Signed By Picasso Original - Hand Pulled COA EDITUS$800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti , 'T1' - 'Secticon' table clock, 1956 (design)€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE LE ROI PORTE HANGING WALL TAPESTRY 7 FTUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après. Portfolio de 10 cartes sérigraphiées de la Sé€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
9 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - ContinuationUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On AluminumUS$50(1 bid)