Sold2020BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992)BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish-born British Painter. Known for his grotesque imagery with works often in triptych or diptych formats. A good bold blue ink signature `With all very best wishes - FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine unique art painting – Expressive portrait, signed Francis Bacon (British)Portrait of a man.The media used to create this work are oil on canvas. Size of the present painting is 25 x 35 centimeters. Signature Francis Bacon can be found in the lower margin of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon. "British Art 1940-80,"signed poster(Irish, 1909-1992). 1980, poster for the Arts Council Collection, hand signed in ink "Francis Bacon" lr, 30 x 20 in., unframed; Hubert Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Booth: The Hidden Signatures of Francis BaconBook Title: The Hidden Signatures of Francesco Colonna and Francis Bacon, A Comparison of Their Methods, With the Evidence of Marston and Hall That Bacon Was the Author of Venus and Adonis Author: WilSee Sold Price
2023Francis Bacon -"Study For The Red Pope - 1982" Limited Edition LithographFrancis Bacon "Study for the Red Pope" Lithograph dapres printed in 1982 by the Metropolitan Museum Francis Bacon's signature is on the plate. The graphic work measures 33x44 cm Condition: In ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon, "Study for a Red Pope" Limited edition Lithograph 1982Francis Bacon Lithograph taken from an oil on canvas, printed by the Metropolitan Museum of Arts in 1982 "Study for a Red Pope" Francis Bacon signature on the plate. The graphic work measures 33x44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SGD Mixed Media Portrait Of Francis Bacon, 1969Signed in upper left corner, in graphite, Francis Bacon. Signature possibly reads Kurke, April 1969 Subject depicts a portrait of Franco Bacon using white paint and graphite Framed in silver leafed woSee Sold Price
Sold2024SGD Mixed Media Portrait Of Francis Bacon, 1969Signed in upper left corner, in graphite, Francis Bacon. Signature possibly reads Kurke, April 1969 Subject depicts a portrait of Franco Bacon using white paint and graphite Framed in silver leafed woSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL CLARK Signed Francis Bacon LithographMICHAEL CLARK Signed Francis Bacon Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Michael Clark’, edition reads ‘1/100’, title reads ‘Francis Bacon’, stamp reads ‘Colony Room Suite’, labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Original Gouache & InkATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Original Gouache & Ink Painting, signed in lower left Francis Bacon, subject shows man sitting on a red sofa, in frame measures approx 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., light brown wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON ORIGINAL (1909 -1992) SIGNED IN INK PORTRAIT OF MANArtist: Francis Bacon Original 1909 -1992 11.% X 8"; signed in ink Circa 1950Condition ReportGood condition, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting condition reports. Provided by Metok gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Francis Bacon , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON "PORTRAIT OF MAN #1" ORIGINAL 1909 -1992 SIGNED IN INKArtist: Francis Bacon Original 1909 -1992 11.% X 8"; signed in ink Circa 1950Condition ReportGood condition, Please view ALL detail pictures prior to requesting condition reports. Provided by Metok gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (Japanese 1962-) Homage to Francis Bacon, Study of Isabel Rawsthorne, 2003Takashi Murakami (Japanese 1962-) Homage to Francis Bacon, Study of Isabel Rawsthorne, 2003 226/300, signed and numbered in ink (lower right), lithograph in colour, published by KaiKai Kiki Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2015BILL BRANDT, Francis Bacon on Primrose Hill, 1963Francis Bacon on Primrose Hill, 1963Gelatin silver print, printed later. 13 3/8 x 11 1/2 in. (34 x 29.2 cm). Signed in ink in the margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Acrylic on PaperATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Acrylic on Paper Possibly gouache on paper, signature to lower left reads ‘ Francis Bacon’, verso reads ‘London’, subject a portrait of a man with hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Portrait Style Of Francis Bacon, SignedOil on board 24 x 19 in. Same artist as the large crucifixion works in the previous lots. Unknown artist. Illegible signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon Signed PageMedium: Paper Page. Title: Self-Portait. Signature: Upper left. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MARIO ANSALONE (B. 1943, Argentina) Dark SurrealismInk on paper 32.5 x 22 in. Ansalone is a figurative painter in the "Francis Bacon" style. With a long career spanning over 50 years represented by established galleries worldwide.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPortrait of a Scholar Francis Bacon (1909-1992) w/ COA Mixed Media Drawing on Black PaperUS$500
6 days LeftBonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;US$16,000
724 Lots AwayBidhausFrancis Bacon Study for Self-Portrait Custom Framed Print 13in x 13in Surrealism LithographUS$10(1 bid)