Sold2018Banque Nationale De La Republique D'Haiti, L.1919Haiti. ca.1967, 5 Gourdes, P-192s, Specimen Banknote, Specimen and Oval TDLR overprints on top left and lower right corners, Minor Mounting remnants on back right margin that is difficult to view. PCGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Souscrivez pour la victoire. Banque Nationale de CreditM. Richard-Gutz 20"x14" France Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce French World War I posterHeading: (Poster - World War I) Author: Richard-Gutz, M. Title: Souscrivez pour la victoire. Banque Nationale de Crédit Place Published: Paris Publisher:Devambez Imp. Date Published: 1916See Sold Price
Sold2020COLOMBIA Banque Nationale (1956-75) 1-Riel s/n 272COLOMBIA Banque Nationale (1956-75) 1-Riel s/n 272 190139 PMG 66 EPQ, Banco de la Republica 1977 1-Peso Oro s/n 50190336 PMG 67 EPQ (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2016Laos Banque 500 Kip 1957 specimen GEF-AULaos Banque Nationale Du Laos, 500 Kip, ND (1957), specimen, (P.7s), serial no. 000000, specimen no. 15, oval "DE LA RUE & CO. LTD. SPECIMEN NO VALUE" and "SPECIMEN" ovpts., and official punch holes,See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1976. Printed 1979. Lot Note(s): SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Banque Nationale de CreditM. Richard-Gutz 30.5"x40.5" France BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20151875 Banque Nationale D'Haiti Paper Currency3 Paper Currency Notes. Banque Nationale D'Haiti Sept. 1875 Issue. 25 Centimes P-681 Piastre P-705 Piastres P-72Provenance: Albany, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Banque Nationale de CreditSem 45"x30" France BT,OF,LB, Mounted with hanging hoops on top edge. Owners stamp in blue near bottom: H.A. Marsh Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C-See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...US$500
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp BelgiumUS$20
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 2e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...US$50
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...US$125
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second EmpireUS$40
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover BookUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place VendômeUS$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940US$15,000