Sold2022Vintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract ExpressionistVintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract Expressionist, unsigned, on Arches Paper, "Place de la Concorde et L'Arc de Triomphe, Regards sur Paris", 1960, 17 x 13".An earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Farnsworth, Female portrait, LeilaJerry Farnsworth, Female portrait, Leila.. Title: “Leila, female portrait". Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 16 x 13 in. Signature: SUR. Artist: Jerry Farnsworth. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Print circa 1890Woodblock . Title: Looking in the harbor. Medium: Etching. Size: 8.5 X 13.5. Signature: SUR. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArlequinJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 Pastel sur papier bleu 35 x 33 cm. (13 3/4 x 13 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques ADNET, vers 1950 Suite de quatre patèresJacques ADNET, vers 1950 Suite de quatre patères en métal gainée de cuir vert piqué sellier blanc. Chacune 13 x 9 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020ETLING - France Paire de serre-livres en verreETLING - France Paire de serre-livres en verre moulé teinté rose sur base en bois 13 x 21 x 5,5 cm On y joint un troisième similaireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mithé ESPELT (1923-2020) Ensemble de deuxMithé ESPELT (1923-2020) Ensemble de deux vide-poches en céramique 3 x 18,5 x 13 cm chaque *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably Wedgwood or Limoges pate-sur-pate plaquesProbably Wedgwood or Limoges pate-sur-pate plaques. 9 7/8 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/2 in including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2018Léonard FOUJITA (1886-1968) Exposition de la peintureLéonard FOUJITA (1886-1968) Exposition de la peinture japonaise contemporaine - 1941 Fascicule avec signature sur la page de garde 18 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Wedgwood or Limoges pate-sur-pate plaquesProbably Wedgwood or Limoges pate-sur-pate plaques. 9 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 1 1/2 D including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921 Technique mixte sur papier, monogrammé au verso 16,4 x13,9 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par Monsieur André Nakov en date du 22 mai 1985 seraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School: Sur la plageFrench School: Sur la plage Oil on board, indistinctly signed lower left. 6 3/4 x 13 in., 9 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Limoges Porcelain Pate Sur Pate BowlDecorated with Pate Sur Pate Cherubs with bird and bird cage. Heavy gold on two handles and four feet with decorative gold trim. Measures 4 1/4" x 13" x 5 1/4". Estimate $400 - $600 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture sur base en marbre, non signéeSculpture sur base en marbre, non signée Description (FR): Sculpture sur base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Bronze sculpture on marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 25 1/4" x 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016(Pr) LARGE PATE SUR PATE STYLE ENAMEL VASES WITHPUTTIS & BUTTERFLIES SURROUNDED BY GOLD DECORATIONS - 8" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Étudiant à une table aux chandelles, circa 164...€4,800
14 hrs LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesWilhelm (Willy) Maywald Renoir's House at Cagnes sur Mer 1930's photogravureUS$100
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsALLAN KAPROW (1927-2006) Record II (for Roger Shattuck) Six éléments Série A ca...€4,000
7 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Etude de personnage féminin pour le tableau 'Le Viol'€2,800
7 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main€16,000