Sold2018Barbara A waltner 'Grace a Diew' oil on panelBarbara A waltner 'Grace a Diew' oil on panel , information on back. Paintings looks to be a geyser or volcanic activity during sunset / sunrise. Size: 49 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Beverly Ruland Waltner (mid 20th century) oil onBeverly Ruland Waltner (mid 20th century) oil on board, Sunrise, Grace A Diew 35-1/2 x 48-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kerstetter Abstract Oil Panel PaintingBarbara Kerstetter, 20th Century, Abstract Signed Unframed Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures 46 inches x 70 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kerstetter Abstract Oil Panel PaintingBarbara Kerstetter, 20th Century, Abstract Signed Unframed Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures 54 inches x 54 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kerstetter Abstract Oil Panel PaintingBarbara Kerstetter, 20th Century, Abstract Signed Unframed Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures 51 inches x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Santa Barbara SunriseCalifornia School (21st century), "Santa Barbara Sunrise," 2007, oil on panel, signed "Joseph Amor" lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 26"h x 30'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian or Greek icon painting, Saint BarbaraRussian or Greek icon painting, Saint Barbara, 19th c., oil on panel, titled in Cyrillic upper left, framed, 15.25"h x 11.75"w (panel), 19"h x 15.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Blea (20th/21st Century, New Mexico)A group of polychrome retablos on panel Six works: "Dove"; "Saint James"; "San Ignacio de Loyola"; "San Isidro Labrador"; "Saint Barbara"; "Conquistadora" Each: Oil on panel Each: Signed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA GRISHAM "MARIT #6" OIL ON PANEL, 1983BARBARA GRISHAM "MARIT #6" OIL ON PANEL, 1983 Height: 48 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Burton - Landscape with SunsetBarbara Burton. Signed LR. Oil on panel. Circa 1960. Condition: Excellent condition. Original frame. Frame size H 27-1/2" W 37". Panel H 22-1/4" W 32-1/4". Copy and paste link for high-res images: httSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace C. Hudson "Disguntled Papoose" Oil On PanelOil painting on wood panel by listed California artist Grace Carpenter Hudson (1865-1937). The painting is titled "Disgruntled Papoose" and is unsigned, has estate stamp en verso. Sight measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARBARA SAYRE HARMON (B. 1927) OIL ON PANELBARBARA SAYRE HARMON Garden with Muse and Butterflies. 1980 An oil on panel with gold leaf and frame by the artist, signed lower left. Overall size is 17 x 18.5 inches with an image size of 11 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Stonecipher (1921-2011): VariationsBarbara Stonecipher (1921 - 2011) Variations oil on panel; 1960; signed with initials lower right Sight: 37 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (95.3 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 39 1/8 x 25 in. (99.4 x 63.5 cm.) Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Robert GraceRobert Grace (American, 20th century), African Violets, oil on panel, unsigned, artist's name verso, overall (with frame): 8.75"h x 10"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Grace (American, 20th c.)Robert Grace (American, 20th c.) , "Still Life of Fruit", oil on panel, unsigned, "Robert Grace" label on backing paper, 5 in. x 7 in., framed Condition: Slightly unevenly trimmed edges; very light suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), women with flowers, oil on panel. Overall 42" x 38". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Barbara Strawser (20th Century), Crow in moonlite, oil on panel. Overall 36" x 31". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Latham, Meeting on the RoadBarbara Latham(1896 - 1989)Meeting on the Roadoil on panelsigned lower right: LATHAMinscribed verso: "Meeting on the Road" $250.00 Latham24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2017DeWitt Parshall N.A. (1864-1956 Santa Barbara, CA)''Casa Dorinda'', Montecito, CA, signed and inscribed lower left: DeWitt Parshall, N.A., signed again, titled and numbered twice verso: #16, oil on panel, 24'' H x 26'' W, est: $1500/2000 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on Panel Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on panel landscape painting depicting the road to the ocean in Santa Barbara, California, signed: "JTD, 3.92" (Lower Left) signed, and titleSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Master of Frankfurt, 19th Century Saint Barbara; and Saint Catherine (2) framed: 85 x 34...£6,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson was an American painter based in Northern California. She was nationallyUS$300
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,US$450
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of GodUS$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, SaintsUS$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist UnknownUS$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt EuropeanUS$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Saint Anthony of Padua, Artist UnknownUS$100
Oct 02Jasper52BARBARA DOYLE (B.1917) 1970's MODERN BRITISH OIL PAINTING - The Boat Yard c. 1970'sUS$340
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th CenturyUS$450
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cowsUS$600
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)