Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SONGSTERBARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, SONGSTER BOOKLET, C.1904. SEPARATED BINDING.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati...Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a giant rhinoceros on the African savanna. 39 x 28 ½”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greate...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greatest Trained Animals. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Two trainers and a large group of trained animals including lions,See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar ofRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph advertising the “most gorgeous spectacle in history.” Half sheet. 20 x 28”. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Lion and Tiger]. Billboard poster, mounted to muslin in two sections, with the Greatest Show on Earth’s iconic design of a lion and tigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesUS$15
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRingling Brother's Barnum & Bailey (3-Stock Certificates) 1960'sUS$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears PosterUS$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileyUS$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Stripped Clown PosterUS$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla PosterUS$55
May 19Churchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953US$80