Sold2016AUSTRALIA: Mount Mary Vineyard, Yarra Valley: Quintet,AUSTRALIA: Mount Mary Vineyard, Yarra Valley: Quintet, 2005. (12 bottles) in original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Lotton, Sunset vase, ferns, rainbow, 7 1/2", 2005Sizable Sunset vase created by Charles Lotton in 2005, draped in black ferns and connected by green aventurine swags. A nice subtle rainbow effect of magenta and gold backs the design, appearing to haSee Sold Price
Sold2021A near colorless and pink diamond ring18k white and rose gold Centering a radiant-cut diamond weighing 1.05ct, with GIA certificate dated August 12, 2005 stating F color and SI1 clarity, surrounded by twelve round natural pink colored diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 2005 University of Texas Commemorative Trophies2005 Big 12 Championship Commemorative Glass Bowl trophy and 2005 University of Texas USA Today Top 25 Coaches' Poll National Champion Commemorative trophy. Provenance: The Estate of Larry Falk, UnivSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 Big XII Championship University of Texas WatchOfficial issue 2005 Big 12 College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns, stainless wristwatch by Seiko. Condition: Shows light wear, not running, will need new battery; label taped onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Figurine "D'Osery's Hermit Hummingbird, #40587, porcelain, limited edition, #22 of 200 made,Boehm Figurine "D'Osery's Hermit Hummingbird, #40587, porcelain, limited edition, #22 of 200 made, 12", 2005....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall Boehm (1913–1969) in 1950, the cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figuren-Paar von Thomas Ona (1900-1952) / Yoruba49 Paar von Thomas Ona Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Thomas Ona (ca. 1900-1952) Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Christie's, Paris, 06.12.2005, Lot 160. - Galerie Walu, Basel. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi RAPHAELI: Village - PaintingFramed painting of a village by Zvi Raphaeli (Egyptian, 1924-2005). [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 18 x 22 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pati Stajcar (American, b. 1958) Balancing Act, edition 7/12, 2005Pati Stajcar (American, b. 1958) Balancing Act, edition 7/12, 2005 bronze signed Stajcar, numbered and dated (base) height 12 x width 4 3/4 x depth 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Charles Berninghaus (American, 1905-1971)Julius Charles Berninghaus (American, 1905-1971) "Forest Interior," oil on canvasboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: Freeman's, Philadelphia, Lot 85, January 21, 2005. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (boSee Sold Price
Sold20232005 MSI UTD 12' V Nose Trailer2005 MSI UTD TE12 V Nose Trailer. Comes with motorcycle wheel chock and ramp back door. VIN# 48BTE12175A072802. Comes with title. 12' long x 6' wide, interior height 74". Comes with spare tire, strapsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRS 2005 20th anniversay 12 stringPRS 2005 20th anniversary 12 string case, PRS swag included. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our best to inspect for any mSee Sold Price
Sold20241/2 oz 2005 $50 Platinum Eagle CoinItem :1/2 oz $50 Platinum Eagle Coin Year: 2004 ALL SALES ARE FINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Baroque walnut cassapancaAn Italian Baroque walnut cassapanca17th century and laterheight 34 1/4in (87cm); width 65in (165cm); depth 21in (53cm) Provenance:Sold Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, 12 September 2005, lot 321.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian carrara marble pedestalsA pair of Italian Neoclassical style carrara marble fluted columnar pedestalsmodernheight 24in (61cm); diameter 22in (56cm) Provenance:Sold Bonhams & Butterfields, Los Angeles, 12 September 2005, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869 - 1952): FEMME COUSANTpastel on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Christies, Sale #1548 [Lot 156] 2005; 16 x 12 inches; 28 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sweet Water Flower 1011909 Ltd - Lladro Porcelain FigurineMatte finish; Lladro backstamp. Comes attached to base. Signatures on base. Artist: Marco Antonio Nogueron Issued: 2005-2006 Dimensions: 12.5"H x 12.25"W Edition Number: 214 Edition Size: 1000 ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max, painted lithograph,"Angel with Heart on Blend, Harmony & Love Suite", 2005, image area 12" x 16", with certificate & appraisal of $4,250.00... Peter Max is a multi-dimensional artist focused on contemporary events. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Robert Swanson (1941-2010), "Bambi Twins," 2005, Oil on linen, 12" H x 16" WGary Robert Swanson(1941-2010)"The Bambi Twins," 2005Oil on linenSigned and dated lower right: Gary Robert Swanson ©; titled on a label affixed to the verso of the frame.12" H x 16&quoSee Sold Price
Sold202267321: Emily Brock (American, b. 1945) Lady with Pond aEmily Brock (American, b. 1945) Lady with Pond and Trees, circa 2005 Glass 16 x 12 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm) PROVENANCE: Freeman's, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Collector's Sale, February 7,See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Cream-Painted ArmoireFrench Provincial Armoire, late 19th century. Single interior shelf. Distressed cream/off-white painted.Christie's Amsterdam, 12-13 April 2005, lot 466.Purchased by current owners: Christie's, A PallaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tilo Baumgartel (GERMAN, 1972) oil on canvas, A RatTilo Baumgartel (GERMAN, 1972) oil on canvas, A Rat Sneaking In, signed and dated 2005 verso, 17 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Larsen The Banner, 2005Mike Larsen (Native American, b. 1945) The Banner, 2005 Oil on canvas 12 x 9 (in) Signed Larsen, lower left Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2005 Johnny Lightning Coca Cola Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver and enamel vesta case, London 1892 by Sampson Mordan A private£1,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' easy chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsInuit Stone Figure of a Dead Spirit. [Circa 2005]. Carved s...US$125(2 bids)
529 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ALEXANDER LIBERMAN Photos C CHURCHWARD Book 2005US$3(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRichard Wiggin Johnson (1918 - 2005) Maine, Watercolor Painting, Docked Fishing BoatsUS$100