Sold2021BARRY LATEGAN - Untitled, One gnarley treeArtist: BARRY LATEGAN Print Title: Untitled, One gnarley tree Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the UK Image Size: approx. 4.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARRY LATEGAN - Untitled, One Moss covered treeArtist: BARRY LATEGAN Print Title: Untitled, One Moss covered tree Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the UK Image Size: approx. 4.5 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight - Untitled (Palm Trees Poolside)Artist: Thomas McKnight Title: Untitled (Palm Trees Poolside) Dimensions: 17in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original silkscreen on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinoiserie wall sconces, figures fishingPair Chinoiserie wall sconces, figures fishing, , total height is 36", paint worn, one palm tree is loose & needs repair (see images)See Sold Price
Sold2019La Roche LaffitteLa Roche Laffitte (French, b. 1943) Two Works; Sagouier Tarimifere & Untitled (Palm Tree) watercolor on silk each signed (lower margin) Framed 31 1/2 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Pcs Swarovski Hot Air Balloons and Palm TreesAlso includes grapes. 2" to 4-3/4" high. One palm tree reattached to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Adler (American 1923-2023)Night Palm, Abstract tropical beach scene with one palm tree in the center Poster Image: H 35 x W 25 inches; Frame: H x W inches Matted and glazed in black acrylic fram Condition: No apparSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIMO BENEDUCE (ITALIAN/AMERICAN 1900-1975)Untitled (palm trees), ca.1940/50'sWatercolor on paper, signedDimensions: framed H30 1/2" x W 34",sight H 17" x W 20"Condition: good has mat stains. Note: "Antimo Beneduce born in Naples, Italy, AntimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Willson (British, B. 1948) Palm TreesTitle: Untitled (Palm Trees) Subject: Trees Type:Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 19/100 Date: 1978 Maker: Terry Willson (British, B. 1948) DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Burchfield, Untitled (Spiraling Palm Trees)Charles Burchfield Untitled (Spiraling Palm Trees) lithograph16 h × 14 w in (41 × 36 cm) Additional work measures: 18.75 h x 15.125 w inches. Signed in plate to right side of each workSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Round Brass Tone Frame Tufted Stools. One isTwo Round Brass Tone Frame Tufted Stools. One is Hot Pink. One has Palm Tree Pattern upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Necklaces, Bracelets & MoreFour sterling silver necklaces (one with stone, one with palm tree, one circular), a MOP sterling bracelet and another sterling one with onyx and marcasite, and a gold tone necklace and earring set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Zoo Fence Assortment with Palm TreeBritains Post war Assortment of Fence Railings, Curved sections and Date Palm Tree. 26 interlocking curved sections with rounded tops, and one Coconut Palm Tree (#919). 27 pieces. Excellent to very goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luise Kaing, 2 wood block printsLuise Kaing, 2 wood block prints. 2 prints, one signed, Palm trees, and snow capped mountains. Title: Sambel, dated 1972. Medium: Print , wood block. Size: 9 x 11, 7 x 5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lane Palmisano, Virginia (20th-21st Century), untitled path with palm trees, watercolor, 8" x 10",Lane Palmisano Virginia (20th-21st Century) untitled path with palm trees watercolor signed and dated lower right. After 28-years as a studio artist and instructor at the Torpedo Factory Art Center inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Ostrich Egg Snake & Bird CandlesticksAn estate lot of two (2) antique style silver plated and natural ostrich egg candlesticks. Featuring one cast figural palm tree center with a snake coiled around the trunk, and the other features an oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Folk Art Cloth Textile Art House Plant Sculptures, Pop ArtLot of 2 Folk Art Cloth Covered House Plant Sculptures. This lot includes two unique soft sculptures of plants. One is a palm tree and the other is a tropical plant and is white.Dimensions of the largSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Pair Palms & Ostrich Egg CandlesticksA pair of antique style silver plate candlesticks. Featuring cast palm trees,one with a figural ostrich, emus, and or kiwis bird beside the tree column, and both surmounted by a natural ostrich egg. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Tam San Italian Ceramic Palm Tree CandlesticksPair of Italian Tam San hand painted ceramic candlesticks formed as palm trees. One is marked 'Tam San Italy' on the base. Measures 15"H x 9.25"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Zoo Monkey and Tree AssortmentPost War. 5 date palm sections, and one large coconut palm tree; gorilla with pole and gorilla with movable arms; 2 chimpanzees and a baby chimp; 2 gibbon monkeys on trees; and one gibbon monkey. 14 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMANUEL KATZ (1894-1962)Untitled (Landscape with palm tree.) Gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 31", (Sight) H 24.5" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nero - Judea - Antonius Felix - Prutahs [2]52-59 AD. Under Claudius, year 14. Obvs: ???W ???V ???C?? legend with two oblong shields crossed. Revs: six-brached palm tree, one with L??/???, the other ????/KIA. H. 652. 3.38, 2.30 grams. ("). WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Robba Sculptural Silk Floral ArrangementsTwo potted mixed media silk floral botanical sculptural arrangements designed by Emilio Robba Paris. One a faux palm tree in an amphora style wicker basket jardiniere (measures 78" x 32" x 36"); bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beswick Ware Pitcher, Tropical Palm Tree 1068Large-sized cobalt blue pitcher with palm tree in relief and gilted accents. Beswick Ware backstamp. Age-related crazing. Crack along one side. #beswick #palmtree #tropical Issued: 20th c. Dimensions:See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mother Of Pearl Angel Wing & Palm Tree Earrings With NecklaceUS$20
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAteliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen - Palm tree lamps in solid brass, circa 1970.€2,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Cat's Meow Wood Orange Tree Palm Tree TreesSee Sold Price
365 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyNewcomb College Art Pottery Vase, c. 1930, attributed to Henrietta BaileyUS$425(4 bids)
Sep 28RR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next yearUS$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker |"Sex And The City" Carrie Bradshaw Coconut Shell Purse (With DVD)US$400(1 bid)