Sold2017LIBBEY "COLONNA" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERLIBBEY "COLONNA" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTER, pattern with alternating large hobstars and small flat hobstars between fans and checkered cuttings, panelled neck with notched edges and a pinched mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Senora American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterDifficult to find shape and design by Libbey - with an almost vertically reflected neck. Signed Libbey with the saber trademark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ship's Decanter, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternShip's Decanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 7.5" x 7.5", Large Hobstar Base, Clear Blank, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cordial Stems, ABCG, Signed Libbey ColonnaPair Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna, 4" x 2", Teardrop Stem, Ray Cut Foot, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Cream Tray, ABCG Colonna Pattern, LibbeyIce Cream Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Colonna Pattern, Libbey, 17.75" x 10.25", Beautiful Quality And Heavy Blank! Michael Schumacher Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Liqueurs - BPCG(2) Liqueurs - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 4.5" - Signed Libbey (Sabre Mark) Colonna Pattern - Teardrop Stem - Ray Cut FootSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Goblets, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern(3) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 6.25" x 3.25", Teardrop Stem, Ray Cut Foot, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Colonna Pattern By LibbeyPair Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Colonna Pattern By Libbey, 6.25” x 3.25", Teardrop Stem, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Libbey Corinthian Cut Glass Decanter Amber-ClearThis is a very rare cut glass decanter from the American Brilliant period. It is signed and cut by the Libbey Glass Co. in a beautiful amber gold color cut to clear. This is Libbey's No. 316 3pt decanSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIBBEY "PRINCESS" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERLIBBEY "PRINCESS" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTER, ball form, strawberry diamonds alternating with checkered diamonds, highlighted with fans, panel-cut neck with notched edges and a medial honeycomb cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Elllesmere American Brilliant Cut Glass DishGreat little serving dish in Libbey's highly collectible Ellesmere pattern. Signed just off center with the Libbey trademark as this pattern often is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Rajah American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal BowlGreat example of this coveted Libbey/William C. Anderson design. Signed with the Libbey trademark - love how all the motifs converge in the center rather than framing a central star!See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Old Libbey Stratford American Brilliant Period Cut Glass PitcherThis is gorgeous old Libbey glass cut in their Stratford design. Stratford is always cut deeply on the clearest blanks. This exact pitcher is featured in Libbey advertisements from the period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Celery Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternCelery Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 12", Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternPunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 13.5", Silverplate Marked Reed & Barton, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruet Bottle, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternCruet Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 7" x 3.5", Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiskey Jug, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternWhiskey Jug, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 8" X 5.5", Nice Hobstar And Diamond Cut Stopper, Triple Notched Handle, Ray Cut Base, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Ice Tub, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternPedestal Ice Tub, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 5" X 9.5", Triple Notched Handles, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Whiskey Tumblers, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna(9) Whiskey Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna, 2.25" x 2.25", Some Light Base Chips, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tazza, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed LibbeyTazza, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 4.75" x 6.25", Petticoat Hobstar Foot, Nice Quality, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheese Dish, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternCheese Dish, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 7.5" x 9", AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Tumblers, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern(7) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 4" x 3", Three Have Professional Rim Trim, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tazza, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna PatternTazza, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 4.75" x 7.75", Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Tumblers, ABCG, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern(7) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Colonna Pattern, 4" x 3", One Tumbler With Rim Chip, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Jun 06Elmwood'sAN IMPERIAL TOPAZ AND DIAMOND HEART LOCKET / PENDANT in white gold, set with a heart shaped imperial£1,200
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLadies .34ct Tear Drop Cut Sky Blue Citrine & 10K Gold Plated Gold Flower NecklaceUS$150