Sold2023(2) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Items(2) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Items, (1) 4.5" x 5.5" Toby Shaving Mug, Serious Hard To See Crack, (1) 4.25" x 4" Figural Covered Tobacco Jar, Chip On Inside Ring Of Lid, Circa 1850's, Stan WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of country items including a treenware bowl inGrouping of country items including a treenware bowl in red paint - 11.5"D, stoneware jar with original lid in brown glaze, cutlery tray, and a Bennington Toby mug. Provenance: From a private countrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Bennington Pottery Mottled Brown Glazeca 1900 Bennington pottery pieces, some possibly early Rockingham, with mottled brown glaze spongeware design. Includes; teapot, two handled mugs, Sonny Jim face creamer, shoe signed "Charles Gilbert"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Toby Snuff Jar 1849Mottled brown glaze.impressed marks and numbers on base.See Sold Price
Sold2015BENNINGTON ROCKINGHAM-GLAZE POTTERY COACHMAN BOTTLEBENNINGTON ROCKINGHAM-GLAZE POTTERY COACHMAN BOTTLE, mottled brown with one spot of blue to reverse, chubby-face gentleman holding a mug, cape without tassels. Lightly impressed 1849 mark. Lyman, FentSee Sold Price
Sold2015BENNETT-ATTRIBUTED, BALTIMORE, MARYLANDBENNETT-ATTRIBUTED, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND ROCKINGHAM-GLAZE POTTERY SHAVING MUG, mottled brown, molded toby on each side with branch-form handle, interior trough without holes, unmarked. Mid 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20221900's Rockingham Brown Glaze Toby PitcherSmall crack in left arm from firing and some imperfections in the glaze on the bottom. Measures 6.5" from handle to belly by 4" shoulder to shoulder and sits 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BENNINGTON / ROCKINGHAM STONEWEAR PITCHERLARGE ANTIQUE BENNINGTON / ROCKINGHAM BROWN EARTHTONE GLAZE STONEWEAR POTTERY PITCHER WITH WILDLIFE GAME DEER RABBITS, GEESE HUNTING SCENESPOUT, AND HUNTING DOG HANDLE - 10" X 11" X 5.5" APPROX-GOOD VSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Rockingham Bennington Miniature Monkey Duck ToysEngland, United States,19th Century Group includes a Rockingham/Bennington brown glaze miniature monkey figurine toy (D44.519.197), pair of ducks (D44.519.196), and two miniature majolica cabbage leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rockingham Glaze LotLot (10) pieces 19th c. Rockingham glaze pottery including Toby mugs, bowls etc.. Some imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Brown Glaze Spittoons2 Brown Glaze Spittoons Vintage Octagonal  Bennington Ceramic Spittoon or Cuspidor with  Rockingham Brown Glaze. Bennington? larger  4-1/2" tall x 7-1/2"; the other Rounded shape See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Flasks(2) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Flasks, Figural Toby On Barrel, (1) 9.5" x 4.5", (1) 8.5" x 4", Small Surface Glaze Nick, Circa 1850's, Both With Rim Chip/Repair, Stan Warren Collection., MissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Female Toby Jug, Bennington Rockingham Glaze PotteryFemale Toby Jug, Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery, 8.25" x 5.5", Depicts Martha Gunn Pouring Gin, Some Small Glaze Rubs, Circa 1850's, Stan Warren Collection., MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rockingham Glaze Lot19th c. Rockingham glaze lot, (6) pieces including Toby Mug, pitchers etc..See Sold Price
Sold2022Rockingham/Bennington Round Covered Tobacco JarRockingham/Bennington covered tobacco jar. Brown glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bennington Rockingham Pottery BowlAntique Bennington Rockingham pottery bowl in yellow & brown mottled glaze. Measures 12"W x 3.5"H. Condition report: good condition, some small chips on rim, see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Rockingham/Bennington Food MoldLarge Rockingham/Bennington food mold with brown glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bennington/Rockingham PotteryBennington/Rockingham pottery pitcher w/handle, dark brown glaze, leaf form design, 9” T w/oval base 6” W x 6 ½” DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rockingham/Bennington Covered Tobacco JarRockingham/Bennington covered tobacco jar. Nice brown glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Rockingham/Bennington Octagonal Side Handled VesselLarge Rockingham/Bennington octagonal side handled vessel. Brown glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bennington Rockingham Style Pitcher With FaceBennington Rockingham Style Sponge Ware Pitcher With Face. The piece is decorated in a brown glaze sponged, dripped design. The face of a long haired, bearded man is carved into the spout. Size: 9 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Flasks(3) Bennington Rockingham Glaze Pottery Flasks, Figural, (1) 7.5" x 4" Mermaid, Two Rim Chips, (1) 7.75" x 3" Standing Toby, (1) 6.5" x 6.75" Lace Up Shoe, Rim Chip, Circa 1850's, Stan Warren CollectiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetALAN BROUGH (London ENGLAND 1924-2012) Studio pottery 2 Mice Figural MOUSE MUGUS$40
4 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGreece Hand Made Ceramic Flower Form Vase in Brown Glaze 8.5 in. diameterUS$10