Sold2020Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) LesBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Les Marcheurs. Color etching and aquatint, circa 1907, pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 'tire a 60-4'. On heavy wove paper, the sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) PortraitBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Portrait de Miss Holmes oil on canvas signed Bernard B. de Monvel (lower left) 27 x 13 inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Stephane-Jacques Addade fSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalièresBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalières cachet de l'artiste (en bas à droite) crayon sur papier calque artist's stamp (lower right) pencil on tracing paper 24 x 28cm (9 7/16See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile inBernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile in background, feel of Arts & Crafts Movement, woodcut measures 8.5" x 8", the frame measures 13" x 12", excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)A Happy Family Oil on Canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 1/2" W. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)A woman sewing in an interiorsigned 'Bernard de Hoog' l.l., oil on canvas51 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)Home Lessons Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 3/4" W. 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Claviere (1934-2016): TerrierBernard de Claviere (1934-2016): Terrier Oil on canvas, signed 'B. d. Claviere' lower right, signed and inscribed '618' on the reverse. 21 1/2 x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
SoldBERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby (framed 84.5 x 69.5 x 3.5 cm (33 1/4 x 27...BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby signed 'Bernard de Hoog' (lower right); with a label from Frederick Thom Gallery, Toronto (affixed to the reverse of the frame) oil on canvas 64.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a YoungBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a Young Woman. Oil on panel, signed UR Sight: 9" x 7.25" Frame: 18.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard De HoogNursing Mother 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles ChansonsBOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles Chansons, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] Vieilles Chansons pour les Petits Enfants avec Accompagnements de Ch. M. Widor, Illustrations pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier, Signature lower left B. de Claviere, signed on back of board, Art measures 21 1/2" x 18", Gilt FramSee Sold Price
367 Lots AwayJasper521895 La Fontaine’s Fables Elizur Wright Illustrated By M. B. De Monvel HC RAREUS$380
7 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'US$150
7 hrs LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antiqueUS$480
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la ChineUS$10