Sold2024Bernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile inBernard Boutet De Monvel (1881 - 1949) signed woodcut, gentleman holding hat with peile in background, feel of Arts & Crafts Movement, woodcut measures 8.5" x 8", the frame measures 13" x 12", excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalièresBERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (1881-1949) Les deux cavalières cachet de l'artiste (en bas à droite) crayon sur papier calque artist's stamp (lower right) pencil on tracing paper 24 x 28cm (9 7/16See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) PortraitBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Portrait de Miss Holmes oil on canvas signed Bernard B. de Monvel (lower left) 27 x 13 inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Stephane-Jacques Addade fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) LesBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Les Marcheurs. Color etching and aquatint, circa 1907, pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 'tire a 60-4'. On heavy wove paper, the sheet measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BOUTET DE MONVEL (NY/FL/FRANCE/INDIA,1904 Broadside Poster for "Salons d'Exposition Permanente... L'Art Decoratif Revue Mensuelle d'art contemporain, Directeur: Gustave Soulier. Tableaux - sculptures - art de la maison - cadeaux-etrennesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pajou 'Comtesse Du Barry' Marble BustAfter Augustin Pajou (French, 1730-1809) 'Portrait de la Comtesse du Barry' carved marble bust, after the 1773 original, on marble socle, incised 'Pajou' on the back. 26.75" H x 19" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland Virginia Chesapeake Bay. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTITLE OF PRINT (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland. Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson, par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy GéogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet : La Route du village, 1967Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)La Route du village, 1967Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper.Plate-signed on the top left of the sheet.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 31.3 x 24.2 cm / 12.3 x 9.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBonhamsDESCARTES, RENÉ. 1596-1650. L'Homme de Rene Descartes et un traitte de la formation du foet...US$1,500
21 hrs LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Chateau Louis-Philippe St. Cloud Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain 9.5 inchUS$4,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Blue Agate Boat Form DishesUS$1,500
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES FROM 1670 IN INDIAUS$100
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
19 hrs LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 La Promenade De Longchamps Silk Pink x Multicolor LadiesUS$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftAntique FactoryAntique 18th Century Carte Geographique Departement 1790's French MapsUS$100
6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEnoch Wood Historical Staffordshire Blue Charger Collection Group LotUS$50