Sold2018Paul et Virginie, Series of 12 Lantern Slides by"Paul et Virginie", Series of 12 Lantern Slides by Lapierre, c. 1880 Lapierre, Paris. "Paul et Virginie" is a novel by Jacques-Henri Bernandin de Saint-Pierre, published in 1788. Lithographed and handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, Paul et Virginie, 1887Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, Paul et Virginie, 1887, Librairie Artistique - H. Launette et Cie, Paris, illustrated by Maurice Leloir, etchings and engravings, fine leather binding, marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold20201827 Paul & Virginia French Revolution Enlightenment1827 Paul & Virginia French Revolution Enlightenment Bernardin Saint-Pierre A rare 19th-century printing of Bernardin de Saint-Pierre’s most famous novel ‘Paul et Virginie’. First published in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(4vol) FRENCH FOLIOS & ILLUSTRATED BOOKSIncluding PAUL ET VIRGINIE by Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, illustrated by Andre-E. Marty, pub. Leurs Chefs-D'Oeuvre, Aux Editions Terres Latines, exemplaire no. 1337 of 2,000, with original vellum, hardSee Sold Price
Sold202329 Vols. Natural History.29 volumes. (1) Jaques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre. Etudes de la Nature. P. F. Didot. Paris. 1786. 8vo. 4 volumes (of 5). Bound in contemporary mottled calf. (2) Georges Louis Leclerc Buffon. HistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris PairePierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris Paire de serviteurs en bronze ciselé et doré supportant deux plateaux circulaires en cristal taillé à motifs de pointes de diamantSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec, Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui MarcheHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui Marche 1898lithograph on Japan paper11 h x 9 w in (28 x 23 cm) Signed with the artist's red signature stamp and numbered '65/100'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. PierreUS$260
6 days LeftJasper521880s PAUL & VIRGINIA B.PIERRE antique SIGNED BINDING NUMBERED LIMITED EDITIONUS$70
7 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
7 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
8 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
7 days LeftPiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
11 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 70(3 bids)
7 days LeftPiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€12,000(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800(1 bid)