Sold2024Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree.Amos Ferguson. Two Figures With Birds in Tree. Signed. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 33" w x 39.5" h. Est. $5,000-10,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2016Late Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe pianoLate Victorian incredibly colossal giraffe piano in art case harp form, mahogany with generously gold leaf and pierced gadrooned, signed Frank Teupe, 8 ft. 9 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Giraffe andWilliam Skilling (American, b. 1940) Giraffe and Handler oil on canvas Approx. 47 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DENTZEL STANDING GIRAFFE CAROUSEL FIGURE.Gustav Dentzel (Germany, 1844-1909) immigrated to the U.S. in 1860 from Germany where he opened a cabinet making shop in Pennsylvania. After tiring quickly of making cabinets, he built himself a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amos Ferguson. Sea of Galilee.Amos Ferguson (1920-2009). Sea of Galilee. Signed and titled. Paint on upson board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 31"w x 37"h. Lot includes C.O.A. from Matinee Art Gallery of Nassau, BahamasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Etched Glass, Giraffe in African Savanna Ltd EdSteuben hand etched sculpture- Giraffe in African Savanna by James Houston. The sculpture depicts a finely hand etched giraffe grazing on savanna trees under the moonlight. Limited Edition of 50. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government HighAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Government High School", 1969, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36''See Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT AMOS FERGUSON FOLKART PAINTINGAMOS FERGUSON (Bahamian 1920-2009)Blossoming Flowers Enamel on pasteboardSigned lower left24 inches x 30 inches.SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Ferguson, 1920-2009, Mother and DaughterAmos Ferguson1920-2009Mother and Daughter1980enamel on board28 x 22 inchessigned and dated "Paint by Mr. Amos Ferguson, 1980"East Bay Street, Nassau, frame label versoProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Krause Majolica Giraffe Decanter c.1890"Modeled as a giraffe dressed as a very smart gentleman wearing a checked tail coat with a red cravat, stiff white collar and a top hat, 13" Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. 18KT YELLOW GOLD, RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND GIRAFFE BROOCH, Approx. 31.02 total dwt.TIFFANY & CO. 18KT YELLOW GOLD, RUBY, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND GIRAFFE BROOCH, Approx. 31.02 total dwt. (No Reserve*) Two mirrored giraffes cinched at the neck with a pavè diamond bow, approx. 2.00 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Herschell-Spillman Giraffe Carousel FigureAttributed to Herschell-Spillman Giraffe Carousel Figure, Restored, standing giraffe with metal pole and flat saddle with draped saddle blanket, with blue painted trappings set with jewels, with carveSee Sold Price
Sold20222 LARGE LIMITED EDITION JAY STRONGWATER GIRAFFESJay Strongwater (American founded 1982), two large limited edition rhinestone and enameled metal giraffe figurines, marled and numbered 18/300, and 20/300 to the underside. Provenance from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids"Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "Mermaids", 1984, Enamel painting on paperboard, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36.25'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Ferguson, 1920-2009, Singer and Church ChoirAmos Ferguson1920-2009Singer and Church Choir1994enamel on board13-1/2 x 9-1/2 inchessigned and dated, "Painted by Amos Ferguson"Provenance: private collection, Chicago; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amos Ferguson, MermaidAmos Ferguson Mermaid 1970enamel house paint, board, sheet rock 15 h × 14.4 w in (38 × 37 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Paint by Mr. Amos Ferguson 1970'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bessie Potter Vonnoh Sculpture – ButterfliesBessie Onahotema Potter Vonnoh (1872-1955, US) figural bronze sculpture of a dancing girl with a butterfly on her outstretched right arm and also on her dress blowing in the breeze; has an excellent dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Large Full Body Giraffe Taxidermy Mount in Habitat BaseUS$4,600(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$82(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Giraffe Room Divider: A Captivating Piece of Functional ArtUS$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge 92" Tall FAO Schwarz Plush Giraffe FigureUS$150
10 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC5 Sports Figures incl Ernie Banks Bobblehead, Ferguson Jenkins Bobblehead,US$7(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)US$1,200