Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2020Char, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde PardonChar, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde Pardon, Rene Char, [The World of Art Is Not the World of Forgiveness], Maeght, 1974, #64/75 signed on the colophon by Char (edition total 95), fine press repSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUMBERTO CASTRO - L'anunciationHUMBERTO CASTRO La Habana, Cuba 1957 “L'anunciation. 1991” Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated 1991 on the reverse Measurements 200 x 150 cm ORIGIN -Galeríe Le Monde de L'Art, Paris -PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art BooksTo include six Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art books and Le Jugement Dernier book.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative RibbonExposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative Ribbon- La France a L’Amerique. La Liberte éclairant le Monde. Souvenir de L’Exposition Universelle de Paris 1898- machine-woven silSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Primitive BooksA collection of French Modern Primitive artist books printed in French. Including: Guide Naif de Paris, 1983. 1er Salon International d'Art Naif, 1984. Des Naifs, Le Monde Merveilleux, Dina Vierny ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die StundenSet of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die Stunden der Liebe. Lausanne, Scriptar, n.d. -CARDINAL, C., L'Horlogerie dans l'Histoire, les arts et les sciences - ChefsSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB 1965[ART BOOK MONOGRAPH] 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER. MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB. Par Max Ernst. Frottages de 1925-1965. Galerie Banador, Geneve, 1965. Tall 12mo. Printed in an edition of 600See Sold Price
Sold20211669 ELZEVIR Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII & his trip1669 ELZEVIER PRESS [Gregorio LETI] Le Syndicat du pape Alexandre VII, avec son voyage dans l'autre monde. Traduite de l'italien. (The Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII, with his trip to the other worldSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART] DE SEVE, JACQUES. LOT OF 2 CAT PRINTS. 1756de Seve, Jacques [del.]; Baquoy, Jean-Charles. [sculp.]; Le Grand, Louis [sculp.] * A lot of 2 prints from tom. VI of ILLUSTRATIONS DE HISTOIRE NATURELLE by Buffon, Georges-Louis Leclerc (1756) sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Books: Vlaminck, Chagall, and LaurencinA grouping of three art books to include Vlaminck by Pierre Mac Orlan, signed by Vlaminck and numbered out of 2000 copies. Le Message Biblique, Marc Chagall. And Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Grave DSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Orthopedie ou L'art, N Andry 1741 1st Ed, OrthopedicsL’orthopédie ou l’art de prevenir et de corriger dans les enfans, les difformités du corps. First edition of the first book on orthapedics, by Nicolas Andry. Leather cover with hubSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard DupontBOOKS: Le Petit Prince 1950 Gallimard Dupont, Antoine de Saint-Exupery. Le Petit Prince, avec des aquarelles de l'auteur. NRF Gallimard, Paris. Printed by Paul Dupont, July 28, 1950. Softcover in origSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Raffy Le Persan oil French Farmers Playing CardsLe Persan, Jean Raffy (French 1920 - 2008), Jouer aux Cartes dans la Cour de la Ferme, (Playing Cards in the Farm Courtyard) 1953, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 28.5 inches, signed lower left corner and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three European Art Glass reference booksLot of three European Art Glass reference books:Art Nouveau: Un Defi by Paul GreenhalghEmile Galle & l'Ecole Nancy by Christian DebizeL'Oeuvre de Verre d'Emile Galle by Francois Le TaconSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les BaigneursUS$250
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)US$25
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
22 hrs LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000