Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1844, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, 29,5 cm,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1844, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, 29,5 cm, guter - sehr guter Zust. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1844, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, 29,5 cm, guter - sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur 1, 3 Teile, 1875, Gepäckwagen, 1872,MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur 1, 3 Teile, 1875, Gepäckwagen, 1872, Personenwagen, 1873, Gepäckwagen, 1x 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, BING, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger, engl. Gepäckwagen, LMBR,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger, engl. Gepäckwagen, LMBR, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, 30,5 cm, Lackfehler an 1 Tür, Dach wohl farbl. überarbeitetSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING 4-axled passenger coach, Ref. 10/539, 48.5 cm,BING 4-axled passenger coach, Ref. 10/539, 48.5 cm, blue, rare, with interior fittings, very nice original condition, rare in color and condition German Description BING 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Ref.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538,BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538, blue, 48.5 cm, with interior fittings as dining car, very good condition, rare German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Ref 10/538,See Sold Price
Sold2021BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, teak,BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, teak, lithographed, with interior fittings, 34 cm, good condition, collection Katz German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Teakholz, lithogr.,See Sold Price
Sold2021BING track 1, 4-axled baggage coach, with interiorBING track 1, 4-axled baggage coach, with interior fittings and tail-light, 34 cm, roofwith scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good, collection Katz German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger GepäSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING track 1, 4-axled American baggage coach, sheetBING track 1, 4-axled American baggage coach, sheet metal, lithographed, handpainted roof , slightly used, good condition, 34 cm, with interior fittings German Description BING Spur 1. 4-achsiger amerSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING 2 Teile, Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, lithogr.,BING 2 Teile, Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, lithogr., Dach handlackiert, bespielt, 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING Spur 0, 2395, Canadian Pacific, Gepäckwagen,BING Spur 0, 2395, Canadian Pacific, Gepäckwagen, Canadian-Pacific Rochelle, 4-achsiger, Personenwagen, Canadian-Pacific Rochelle, Aussichtswagen, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 7360 Eagle Express, 4-piece plastic set, 4363 Crusader Freight, 5-piece plastic set w/sound & cardstock 34 piece village, both have track & transformer, orig boxes & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2019German Bing 1-Gauge Empire State Express Engine &American outline with cowcatcher. "GBN" mark on side of cab. Four-wheel Tender marked "EMPIRE STATE EXPRESS" on both sides. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 11 - 1/4" x 3" x 5 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, 1753, METROPA,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, 1753, METROPA, 1754, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, im Orig.-Kart., 1751, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, grün, im Orig.-Kart., bespielt, guter Zust. German Description MSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN 00, 344, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen,MÄRKLIN 00, 344, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, Gussträgestelle, Innenbeleuchtung, mit altem Schleifer German Description MÄRKLIN 00, 344, 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, GussträgestellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines 12 x 15cm (4 3/4 x 5 7/8in) (sh...Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) 2 Forms and Curved Lines signed, titled and dated '(2 forms + curved lines) Nicholson april 25-78' (on card verso) ink and oil wash on card, on Artist's prepareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921), , LenapeAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921)LenapeSigned and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1913' bottom right, oil on board18 3/4 x 34 5/8 in. (47.6 x 87.9cm)Executed in 1913.PROVENANCE:Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1759, 4-achsiger Rheingold-Gepäckwagen,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1759, 4-achsiger Rheingold-Gepäckwagen, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler, Farben nicht ausgeblichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKTA QIATSUK, INUIT, Young Kneeling Caribou Calf, c. 1998LUKTA QIATSUK (1928-2004) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Young Kneeling Caribou Calf, c. 1998 stone and antler, 13.5 x 19 x 4.75 in (34.5 x 48 x 12 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ANTIQUE HAND CARVED CHINESE CABINETA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CABINET THAT HAS HEAVILY CARVED DOORS. THE BAR MEASURES 46 3/4" TALL BY 34 5/8" LONG BY 14 3/4" WIDE . CONDITION LOOKS REAL NICE FOR ITS AGE. DOES HAVE SOME MINOR WSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1896, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 21,5MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1896, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 21,5 cm, guter - sehr guter Zust. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1896, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 21,5 cm, guter - sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1751, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 24,5MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1751, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 24,5 cm, kl. Lackfehler am Dach, mit Inneneinrichtung, 3 Figuren, insgesamt guter Zust. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1751, 4-achsiger PersonenwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yun Shouping(1633-1690)Yun Shouping(1633-1690) Ink And Color On Silk,Six Page Album, Signed And Seals 畫心:25.4 X 22.2 cm X(4). 全冊:34 X27.5 cm X(6) 惲壽平 (1633-1690See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Walking Stick Sterling Bear HandleTiffany & Co. walking stick with sterling bear handle marked 925. Measures 34.5"L x 4"L handle. Condition report: some splits in the wood near the top, please see photos. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRichard Misrach: Drive-in theatre, Las Vegas (from American History Lessons), 1987US$2,500
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAntique Wood Fraternal Pledge Endurance PaddleUS$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SETH THOMAS DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCK, PAT. 1876 WORKING ORDER (27 1/4" X 14 3/4" X 5 3/4"US$150
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5 3/4" Quartz Double Cupped Dimpled Tennessee Discoidal. KY. Ex Beutell.US$1,525(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Camp-Style Knives, 20th c., Longer- L.- Blade- 5 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.)US$325(1 bid)