Sold2022Blendon Campbell (American, 1872-1969)Blendon Campbell (American, 1872-1969) Interior Scenes, 1893 (pair of works) oil on canvas one example signed and dated (verso) 8 1/2 x 9 inches. Provenance: Crawford & Delo Corp., Niles, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blendon Campbell Nymph Dancers in Autumn Oil PtgCampbell, Blendon (American, 1872-1969), Six Nymphs Dancers in Autumn, undated, oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, 10 x 14 inches, unframed. Provenance: Harry Eichleay Art Co., Pittsburgh.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blendon Reed Campbell, (American, 1872-1969),Blendon Reed Campbell, (American, 1872-1969), Graduation, 1938, lithograph, signed, dated and titled in pencil, 10.5" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BLENDON REED CAMPBELL TRAIL THROUGH THE FORESTCAMPBELL, Blendon Reed, (American, 1862-1969): Trail Through the Forest, Oil/Board, 18" x 20.75", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blendon Reed Campbell, WPA Litho "Farm Scene"Blendon Reed Campbell (1872 - 1969) New York, California, Florida & Missouri. Scarce WPA NYC Federal Art Project stamped lithograph titled "Farm Scene". Good condition under glass, with toning and foxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blendon Campbell, oil, New York City,with central park view, on board, image area 16"X 22", overall 18" X 24". well listed" plus frame, signed and dated 1916, well listed artist....Born in St Louis, MO on July 28, 1872. After studying inSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Fisherman on the LakeAmerican, 1872, oil on canvas depicting a lone man facing the water at the foot of a mountain range, signed "Gifford" l.l., possibly C. H. Gifford, 22" x 36" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Campbell Oil on Artist BoardL. Campbell (American) oil on artist board titled verso 'The Lock' and dated 1958 9"H x 12"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eustace Paul Ziegler (American 1881 - 1969) oil on board, Miners Cabin- Alaska ca. 1918. PaintingEustace Paul Ziegler (American 1881 - 1969) oil on board, Miners Cabin- Alaska ca. 1918. Painting 20 x 16 inches overall framed size 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lila Marguerite Cabaniss, American (1874 - 1969) Oil onLila Marguerite Cabaniss, American (1874 - 1969) Oil on canvas "Group Of Children". Signed lower left and inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 26" x 30", frame measures 34-1/4" x 38-1/4". ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eustace Paul Ziegler (American 1881 - 1969) oil on relined-canvas, Alaska Forrest Landscape, SitkaEustace Paul Ziegler (American 1881 - 1969) oil on relined-canvas, Alaska Forrest Landscape, Sitka Spruce, canvas 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Dufner (American 1872 - 1957) oil on canvasSpring landscape. Some crazing. 15.5 X 11" (23.5" X 19.5""See Sold Price
Sold2017William Campbell (American 1915-2012), oil on boaWilliam Campbell (American 1915-2012), oil on board titled The Rumble, signed lower left, 24'' x 48''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Sully (American, 1783-1872)DESCRIPTION: "Rydie & Sport". Thomas Sully (American, 1783-1872). Oil on canvas. Monogrammed "TS" and "1852" on back. In wood frame with mounted light. Thomas Sully was a prolific painter and is regarSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN FREDRICK KENSETT (1816-1872)John Frederick Kensett Landscape Painting, first time to auction, attributed to John Frederick Kensett (American 1816 - 1872), oil on canvas, a landscape with trees and rocks signed lower left "JFK".See Sold Price
Sold2020Illya Kagan - "View of the Congregational Church"Illya Kagan (American b. 1969) Oil on Canvas "View of the Congregational Church, Nantucket from Lily Pond", signed lower right Illya Kagan, in molded gilt frame 30 in. x 40 in. Overall 39 ½ in. x 49See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE AMES ALDRICH (AMERICAN, 1872-1941)GEORGE AMES ALDRICH (AMERICAN, 1872-1941)Oil on board, signed lower right. Winterscape of a small town at twilight, a cluster of heavily-dressed women to the right. Gilt frame. Sight: 31.25" height, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018E. CHARLTON FORTUNE OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE SCENEE. CHARLTON FORTUNE (AMERICAN, 1885-1969), OIL ON BOARD, H 4 1/2'', W 6 1/2'', LANDSCAPE SCENE :Signed Lower Right, "E.C. Fortune"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SULLYAmerican, 1783-1872. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Black robed young gentleman holding a scroll and seated in a waterside landscape. A collection label on the back identifies the sitter as Andrew Thurlow TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef M. Arentz. Boisterous Waves, oil(American, 1903-1969). Oil on canvas, signed "Josef M. Arentz" lr, sight size: 26 x 36 in., framed size: 33 x 43 x 2 inches. Partial Purnell Art Company, Baltimore label on verso.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARNOLD, Ralph M. (American, 1928-2006). Untitled. 1969. Oil...US$200
24 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsBen Stahl (American, 1910-1987), Sisters, 1969, O/BUS$175(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsBen Stahl, Nudes, Black & White, 1969, Oil on BoardUS$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonMARY ELLEN SWAIN AMMERMAN (American, 1872-1923). Farm on Teatown Road, Oil on board. Signed lowerUS$50
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Adolescent Dream. ...US$250
BonhamsFollower of Thomas Sully (American, 1783-1872) Portrait of Annette Winthrop (framed 94.0 x 81.0 ...US$600
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsBlack Americana The Skin Game African American Poker Game 1903 Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$1,000
24 hrs LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsBen Stahl (1910-1987), The Beach at St. Ives, Oil/BUS$325(2 bids)