Sold2023Bodo Pfeifer - Bodo Pfeifer: Douglas GalleryThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Bodo Pfeifer - Bodo Pfeifer: Douglas Gallery - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.75 x 22 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: Poster: C (vertical & horizontal folds; holes and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lilo Raymond, (b.1922)Six gelatin silver print by Lilo Raymond (German-American, b. 1922) from the portfolio produced by Marcuse Pfeifer Gallery in New York titled "Lilo Raymond, Six Photographs". Cased, each image is 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Art lot, 2 prints, lithographs (?) "Element #2-1", Russell Drisch, 1977, 3/15", 27.5" by 39.75", witArt lot, 2 prints, lithographs (?) "Element #2-1", Russell Drisch, 1977, 3/15", 27.5" by 39.75", with Marcuse Pfeifer Gallery label & large stylish print (? drawing ?) signed Leibowitz 1980, 17.5" bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century West German Bodo Mans VaseMid-Century West German Bodo Mans, one handled, floor vase. Probably Bodo Mans for Bay Keramik Marks: West Germany 270-53 Remarks: Best of Kind Dimensions: 21"tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hujar (1934 - 1987)"Apple Trees, NY'; 1979; Gelatin Silver Print; 7" x 7"; Inscribed on Verso "Apple Trees, NY / Peter Hujar"; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022George A. Tice (b. 1938)"Aspen Grove - Aspen, Colorado"; 1969; Palladium Print Dry Mounted onto Mat Board; 7.5" x 9.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian FigurePre-Columbian Figure (Possibly Peruvian); n.d.; Clay; 8" x 8.25" x 4"; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Leatherdale (b. 1952)"Mona"; 1985; Gelatin Silver Print; 6.75" x 5.75"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivia Parker (b. 1941)"Orchids and Feathers"; 1976 (printed 1978); Silver Gelatin Print; 6.5" x 4.625; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Saudek (b. 1935)"Untitled"; c. 1970; Gelatin Silver Print; 10" x 13.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022William Carrick (1827 - 1878)LOT OF FIVE: Scenes of Rural Russia; 1871 - 1872; Albumen Print; 5.25" x 3.5" (each); Unsigned; Unframed; Note: some are inscribed on verso; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (193See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979)"Canne Vase" for for Venini Murano; c. 1950; Glass with Polychrome Canes; 12.5" x 3.5"; Unsigned; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Hohenberger (1876 - 1963)"Brown County - Indiana"; c. 1920; Gelatin Silver Print; 6.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis-Alphonse Davanne (1824-1912)"Fishing Boats on Shore - Etretat"; c. 1860; Albumen Print; 8.25" x 11.5"; Blind Embossed Lower Center; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jed Devine (b. 1944)"Building with Fire Escape"; 1978-1979; Palladium Print; 7.25" x 9.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: inscribed lower left "For Cusie Pfeifer"; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" PfeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bodo BoulangerBodo Boulanger (Bolivian/French, b.1935), Zebra and Figure, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition Eprouve d'Artiste, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Photographer"Untitled"; 20th Century; Gelatin Silver Print; 6.25" x 7"; Unsigned; Framed (under plexiglass); Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Pfeifer Drawing Farmer Chopping WoodPfeifer, Herman (American/Wisconsin, 1874-1931), Farmer Taking a Break From Chopping Wood, graphite on paper, 26.5 x 20.5 inches in a plain wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Peryer (1941 - 2018)"Anne Noble - Easter"; 1979; Gelatin Silver Print; 10.5" x 15.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert ChezalArt Deco Vase with Abstract Design; c. 1920; Pewter; 12" x 4"; Signed on Side; Note: "Etain d'Art" pewter manufacturers stamp on bottom; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Deck Higgins"Skylight"; 1979; Gelatin Silver Print; 5" x 5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass); Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Tannin (1929 - 2009)"Untitled"; c. 1996; Gelatin Silver Print - Hand Painted in Oils; 8" x 6"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass); Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Colette Hosmer (b. 1946)"Ed Elweiss - Music Box"; 1999; Tin, Copper and Preserved Dried Minnows Music Box; 6" x 3.75" x 2.5"; Signed on Verso; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert J. Steinberg (b. 1948)"Untitled"; 1981; Platinum Print; 3.25" x 6"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLanscape Oil on Board by Arthur Douglas Dated 1925US$100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery5thCentury Style Bronze Buddha in the Uddiyana, after Gandharan style-US$2,900
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesR. Douglas, Scottish 19th-20th Century, The Mussel Gatherer, oil on canvasUS$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200US$400
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Starling's Sonnet" Signed & Numbered Serigraph By E.DeShon DouglasUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Letter From Douglas MacArthur IIUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDouglas Radcliffe North 'Absolute Fearlessness' Bronze Wolverine Sculpture - 12.5x10x11US$2,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDouglas K. Gifford Acrylic Painting House Landscape Signed Large ArtworkUS$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeFOX HUNTING COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY E.A.S. DOUGLAS (1848-1918) TITLED EVENING – 17IN x 19INUS$150
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsDouglas Hofmann Original Oil Painting Portrait Signed Figurative ArtworkUS$600